Where is Maba located?

Maba is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shaoguan, Shixing and Lecheng.

Maba (China)

Distances from Maba to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Maba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Maba

What country is Maba in?

What country is Maba in?

Latitude

24.6841300°

Longitude

113.5983900°

Alternate names

  • 马坝
  • ma ba
  • Qujiang
  • Maba
  • Ma-pa-hsü
  • Ma-pa-hsu
  • Ma-pa
  • Ch’ü-chiang
  • Ch'u-chiang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
955 Kilometer
Beijing
1,689 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,616 Kilometer
Guangzhou
175 Kilometer
Shenzhen
238 Kilometer
Wuhan
651 Kilometer
Dongguan
184 Kilometer
Chongqing
778 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,007 Kilometer
Nanjing
911 Kilometer
Nanchong
902 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,117 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,040 Kilometer
Hangzhou
810 Kilometer
Harbin
2,542 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,296 Kilometer

From Maba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
955 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,006 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,226 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,315 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,028 Kilometer
Beijing
1,689 Kilometer
Karachi
3,727 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,616 Kilometer
Guangzhou
175 Kilometer
Delhi
2,942 Kilometer
Moscow
6,973 Kilometer
Shenzhen
238 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,858 Kilometer
Seoul
1,776 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,873 Kilometer
Wuhan
651 Kilometer
Lagos
9,041 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,442 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,413 Kilometer
New York City
15,112 Kilometer
Dongguan
184 Kilometer
Taipei
636 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,486 Kilometer
Lima
15,776 Kilometer
Cairo
6,614 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,176 Kilometer
London
9,564 Kilometer
Chongqing
778 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,007 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,617 Kilometer
Nanjing
911 Kilometer
Tehran
5,119 Kilometer
Nanchong
902 Kilometer
Hong Kong
269 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,117 Kilometer
Lahore
3,230 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,040 Kilometer
Hangzhou
810 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,591 Kilometer
Harbin
2,542 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,296 Kilometer
Suzhou
918 Kilometer
Shantou
288 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,595 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,155 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,709 Kilometer
Santiago
16,067 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,032 Kilometer
Sydney
7,109 Kilometer
Yangon
1,643 Kilometer
Jinan
1,346 Kilometer
Chennai
2,955 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,108 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,318 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,350 Kilometer
Changchun
2,310 Kilometer
Dalian
1,691 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,576 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,760 Kilometer
Kunming
871 Kilometer