Where is Tenri located?

Tenri is located in Japan (Tenri-shi, Nara) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Tawaramoto, Hōryūji and Kashihara-shi.

Tenri (Japan)

Distances from Tenri to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Tenri?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tenri

What country is Tenri in?

What country is Tenri in?

Latitude

34.5833300°

Longitude

135.8333300°

Alternate names

  • 덴리 시
  • 天理市
  • 天理
  • تيرني
  • تنری، نارا
  • Тэнри
  • Тенрі
  • Тенри
  • tyrny
  • tnry nara
  • tian li shi
  • tian li
  • denli si
  • Tenri-chhī
  • Tenri-chhi
  • Tenri
  • Tehnri

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
332 Kilometer
Yokohama
319 Kilometer
Osaka
29 Kilometer
Nagoya
108 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,032 Kilometer
Kobe
53 Kilometer
Kyoto
49 Kilometer
Fukuoka
447 Kilometer
Kawasaki
327 Kilometer
Saitama
339 Kilometer
Hiroshima
271 Kilometer
Yono
336 Kilometer
Sendai
571 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
407 Kilometer
Chiba
360 Kilometer
Sakai
29 Kilometer

From Tenri to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,208 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,580 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,301 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,317 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,871 Kilometer
Beijing
1,662 Kilometer
Karachi
5,609 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,575 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,203 Kilometer
Delhi
4,733 Kilometer
Moscow
8,195 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,188 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,826 Kilometer
Seoul
781 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,937 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,781 Kilometer
Lagos
11,038 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,052 Kilometer
Tokyo
332 Kilometer
New York City
16,801 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,177 Kilometer
Taipei
1,552 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,549 Kilometer
Lima
17,785 Kilometer
Cairo
8,381 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,114 Kilometer
London
11,035 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,406 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,578 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,316 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,392 Kilometer
Tehran
6,754 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,416 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,199 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,153 Kilometer
Lahore
4,930 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,270 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,340 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,655 Kilometer
Harbin
1,431 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,507 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,271 Kilometer
Shantou
1,965 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,639 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,231 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,890 Kilometer
Santiago
18,135 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,021 Kilometer
Sydney
7,629 Kilometer
Yangon
3,728 Kilometer
Jinan
1,524 Kilometer
Chennai
5,034 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,775 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,997 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,212 Kilometer
Changchun
1,324 Kilometer
Dalian
1,234 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,326 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,769 Kilometer
Kunming
2,850 Kilometer