Where is Hōryūji located?

Hōryūji is located in Japan (Ikoma-gun, Nara) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Tawaramoto, Tenri and Ikoma.

Hōryūji (Japan)

Distances from Hōryūji to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Hōryūji?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hōryūji

What country is Hōryūji in?

What country is Hōryūji in?

Latitude

34.6123400°

Longitude

135.7375400°

Alternate names

  • 法隆寺
  • Икаруга
  • fa long si
  • Ikaruga
  • Hōryūji
  • Horyuji
  • Hofuriuji

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
338 Kilometer
Yokohama
326 Kilometer
Osaka
21 Kilometer
Nagoya
113 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,033 Kilometer
Kobe
45 Kilometer
Kyoto
45 Kilometer
Fukuoka
440 Kilometer
Kawasaki
334 Kilometer
Saitama
344 Kilometer
Hiroshima
264 Kilometer
Yono
342 Kilometer
Sendai
574 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
400 Kilometer
Chiba
367 Kilometer
Sakai
22 Kilometer

From Hōryūji to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,202 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,572 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,296 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,311 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,863 Kilometer
Beijing
1,653 Kilometer
Karachi
5,602 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,566 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,199 Kilometer
Delhi
4,726 Kilometer
Moscow
8,187 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,183 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,820 Kilometer
Seoul
772 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,931 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,774 Kilometer
Lagos
11,031 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,051 Kilometer
Tokyo
338 Kilometer
New York City
16,793 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,173 Kilometer
Taipei
1,549 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,543 Kilometer
Lima
17,778 Kilometer
Cairo
8,374 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,107 Kilometer
London
11,027 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,400 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,571 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,308 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,385 Kilometer
Tehran
6,746 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,409 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,195 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,145 Kilometer
Lahore
4,922 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,262 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,334 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,650 Kilometer
Harbin
1,425 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,499 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,265 Kilometer
Shantou
1,961 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,635 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,225 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,882 Kilometer
Santiago
18,129 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,015 Kilometer
Sydney
7,634 Kilometer
Yangon
3,723 Kilometer
Jinan
1,516 Kilometer
Chennai
5,029 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,767 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,001 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,204 Kilometer
Changchun
1,317 Kilometer
Dalian
1,226 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,319 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,763 Kilometer
Kunming
2,844 Kilometer