Where is Ikoma located?

Ikoma is located in Japan (Ikoma-shi, Nara) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Daitōchō, Hōryūji and Nara-shi.

Ikoma (Japan)

Distances from Ikoma to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ikoma?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ikoma

What country is Ikoma in?

What country is Ikoma in?

Latitude

34.6833300°

Longitude

135.7000000°

Alternate names

  • 이코마 시
  • 生駒市
  • 生駒
  • อิโกะมะ
  • ایکوما، نارا
  • إكوما
  • Икома
  • Ікома
  • xi koa ma
  • sheng ju shi
  • sheng ju
  • ikoma si
  • aykwma nara
  • akwma
  • Ikuma
  • Ikoma-chhī
  • Ikoma-chhi
  • Ikoma

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
338 Kilometer
Yokohama
327 Kilometer
Osaka
16 Kilometer
Nagoya
111 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,027 Kilometer
Kobe
41 Kilometer
Kyoto
37 Kilometer
Fukuoka
439 Kilometer
Kawasaki
334 Kilometer
Saitama
344 Kilometer
Hiroshima
262 Kilometer
Yono
341 Kilometer
Sendai
571 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
399 Kilometer
Chiba
367 Kilometer
Sakai
22 Kilometer

From Ikoma to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,201 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,568 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,296 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,311 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,861 Kilometer
Beijing
1,648 Kilometer
Karachi
5,600 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,561 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,201 Kilometer
Delhi
4,724 Kilometer
Moscow
8,182 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,186 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,819 Kilometer
Seoul
766 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,931 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,773 Kilometer
Lagos
11,031 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,056 Kilometer
Tokyo
338 Kilometer
New York City
16,790 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,175 Kilometer
Taipei
1,552 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,544 Kilometer
Lima
17,778 Kilometer
Cairo
8,371 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,105 Kilometer
London
11,023 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,399 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,569 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,305 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,384 Kilometer
Tehran
6,743 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,408 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,197 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,142 Kilometer
Lahore
4,920 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,255 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,334 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,650 Kilometer
Harbin
1,416 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,496 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,264 Kilometer
Shantou
1,964 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,637 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,226 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,877 Kilometer
Santiago
18,130 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,015 Kilometer
Sydney
7,642 Kilometer
Yangon
3,725 Kilometer
Jinan
1,512 Kilometer
Chennai
5,030 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,764 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,009 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,203 Kilometer
Changchun
1,309 Kilometer
Dalian
1,220 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,316 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,763 Kilometer
Kunming
2,844 Kilometer