Where is Kashihara located?

Kashihara is located in Japan (Kashiwara-shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yao, Matsubara and Tondabayashichō.

Kashihara (Japan)

Distances from Kashihara to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kashihara?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kashihara

What country is Kashihara in?

What country is Kashihara in?

Latitude

34.5833300°

Longitude

135.6166700°

Alternate names

  • 柏原
  • bai yuan
  • Kashiwara
  • Kashiwabara
  • Kashiharachō
  • Kashiharacho
  • Kashihara

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
348 Kilometer
Yokohama
336 Kilometer
Osaka
15 Kilometer
Nagoya
122 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,040 Kilometer
Kobe
37 Kilometer
Kyoto
49 Kilometer
Fukuoka
430 Kilometer
Kawasaki
344 Kilometer
Saitama
355 Kilometer
Hiroshima
254 Kilometer
Yono
352 Kilometer
Sendai
584 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
390 Kilometer
Chiba
377 Kilometer
Sakai
12 Kilometer

From Kashihara to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,192 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,563 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,286 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,301 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,853 Kilometer
Beijing
1,645 Kilometer
Karachi
5,592 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,558 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,189 Kilometer
Delhi
4,716 Kilometer
Moscow
8,179 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,174 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,809 Kilometer
Seoul
765 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,921 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,764 Kilometer
Lagos
11,021 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,044 Kilometer
Tokyo
348 Kilometer
New York City
16,783 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,163 Kilometer
Taipei
1,539 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,533 Kilometer
Lima
17,768 Kilometer
Cairo
8,364 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,097 Kilometer
London
11,018 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,389 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,561 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,299 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,375 Kilometer
Tehran
6,737 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,399 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,185 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,135 Kilometer
Lahore
4,913 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,257 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,323 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,639 Kilometer
Harbin
1,422 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,490 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,255 Kilometer
Shantou
1,952 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,625 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,215 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,874 Kilometer
Santiago
18,119 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,005 Kilometer
Sydney
7,632 Kilometer
Yangon
3,713 Kilometer
Jinan
1,507 Kilometer
Chennai
5,019 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,758 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,999 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,194 Kilometer
Changchun
1,313 Kilometer
Dalian
1,218 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,309 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,753 Kilometer
Kunming
2,834 Kilometer