Where is Nara-shi located?

Nara-shi is located in Japan (Nara) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ikoma, Hōryūji and Tenri.

Nara-shi (Japan)

Distances from Nara-shi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Nara-shi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nara-shi

What country is Nara-shi in?

What country is Nara-shi in?

Latitude

34.6850500°

Longitude

135.8048500°

Alternate names

  • 나라 시
  • 奈良市
  • 奈良
  • ならし
  • نارا
  • Нара
  • narashi
  • nara
  • nala si
  • nai liang shi
  • nai liang
  • Nara-shi
  • Nara

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
330 Kilometer
Yokohama
318 Kilometer
Osaka
24 Kilometer
Nagoya
104 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,023 Kilometer
Kobe
50 Kilometer
Kyoto
37 Kilometer
Fukuoka
447 Kilometer
Kawasaki
326 Kilometer
Saitama
336 Kilometer
Hiroshima
270 Kilometer
Yono
333 Kilometer
Sendai
565 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
407 Kilometer
Chiba
359 Kilometer
Sakai
29 Kilometer

From Nara-shi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,209 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,577 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,304 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,319 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,869 Kilometer
Beijing
1,655 Kilometer
Karachi
5,609 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,569 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,208 Kilometer
Delhi
4,733 Kilometer
Moscow
8,190 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,192 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,827 Kilometer
Seoul
774 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,939 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,781 Kilometer
Lagos
11,039 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,060 Kilometer
Tokyo
330 Kilometer
New York City
16,798 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,182 Kilometer
Taipei
1,558 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,551 Kilometer
Lima
17,786 Kilometer
Cairo
8,380 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,114 Kilometer
London
11,031 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,407 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,577 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,314 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,392 Kilometer
Tehran
6,752 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,416 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,204 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,151 Kilometer
Lahore
4,928 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,261 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,341 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,658 Kilometer
Harbin
1,421 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,504 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,272 Kilometer
Shantou
1,970 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,644 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,234 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,885 Kilometer
Santiago
18,138 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,023 Kilometer
Sydney
7,641 Kilometer
Yangon
3,732 Kilometer
Jinan
1,520 Kilometer
Chennai
5,037 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,773 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,008 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,211 Kilometer
Changchun
1,314 Kilometer
Dalian
1,228 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,324 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,771 Kilometer
Kunming
2,852 Kilometer