Where is Daitōchō located?

Daitōchō is located in Japan (Daitō Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kadoma, Moriguchi and Neyagawa.

Daitōchō (Japan)

Distances from Daitōchō to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Daitōchō?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Daitōchō

What country is Daitōchō in?

What country is Daitōchō in?

Latitude

34.7137800°

Longitude

135.6203300°

Alternate names

  • 大東町
  • 大東
  • da dong ding
  • da dong
  • Daitōchō
  • Daitō
  • Daitocho
  • Daito

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
343 Kilometer
Yokohama
332 Kilometer
Nagoya
115 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,027 Kilometer
Kobe
35 Kilometer
Kyoto
35 Kilometer
Fukuoka
434 Kilometer
Kawasaki
340 Kilometer
Saitama
349 Kilometer
Hiroshima
256 Kilometer
Yono
346 Kilometer
Sendai
573 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
393 Kilometer
Chiba
373 Kilometer
Sakai
19 Kilometer
Shizuoka
223 Kilometer

From Daitōchō to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,196 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,562 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,292 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,306 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,855 Kilometer
Beijing
1,641 Kilometer
Karachi
5,595 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,554 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,198 Kilometer
Delhi
4,718 Kilometer
Moscow
8,175 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,183 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,814 Kilometer
Seoul
759 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,927 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,768 Kilometer
Lagos
11,025 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,057 Kilometer
Tokyo
343 Kilometer
New York City
16,783 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,172 Kilometer
Taipei
1,549 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,539 Kilometer
Lima
17,772 Kilometer
Cairo
8,365 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,100 Kilometer
London
11,016 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,393 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,563 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,299 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,379 Kilometer
Tehran
6,737 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,402 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,194 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,136 Kilometer
Lahore
4,914 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,248 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,329 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,646 Kilometer
Harbin
1,410 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,489 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,259 Kilometer
Shantou
1,961 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,634 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,222 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,870 Kilometer
Santiago
18,125 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,010 Kilometer
Sydney
7,646 Kilometer
Yangon
3,721 Kilometer
Jinan
1,505 Kilometer
Chennai
5,026 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,758 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,013 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,197 Kilometer
Changchun
1,302 Kilometer
Dalian
1,213 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,309 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,758 Kilometer
Kunming
2,839 Kilometer