Where is Yao located?

Yao is located in Japan (Yao-shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kashihara, Matsubara and Daitōchō.

Yao (Japan)

Distances from Yao to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Yao?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yao

What country is Yao in?

What country is Yao in?

Latitude

34.6166700°

Longitude

135.6000000°

Alternate names

  • 八尾市
  • 八尾
  • Яо
  • ba wei shi
  • ba wei
  • Yaochō
  • Yaocho
  • Yao
  • Jao

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
348 Kilometer
Yokohama
336 Kilometer
Osaka
12 Kilometer
Nagoya
122 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,037 Kilometer
Kobe
34 Kilometer
Kyoto
46 Kilometer
Fukuoka
429 Kilometer
Kawasaki
344 Kilometer
Saitama
354 Kilometer
Hiroshima
253 Kilometer
Yono
351 Kilometer
Sendai
582 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
389 Kilometer
Chiba
377 Kilometer
Sakai
11 Kilometer

From Yao to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,191 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,561 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,286 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,301 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,852 Kilometer
Beijing
1,643 Kilometer
Karachi
5,591 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,556 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,190 Kilometer
Delhi
4,715 Kilometer
Moscow
8,176 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,175 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,809 Kilometer
Seoul
762 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,921 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,763 Kilometer
Lagos
11,021 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,046 Kilometer
Tokyo
348 Kilometer
New York City
16,782 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,164 Kilometer
Taipei
1,541 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,533 Kilometer
Lima
17,768 Kilometer
Cairo
8,363 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,096 Kilometer
London
11,016 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,389 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,560 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,297 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,375 Kilometer
Tehran
6,735 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,398 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,186 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,134 Kilometer
Lahore
4,911 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,253 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,323 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,640 Kilometer
Harbin
1,419 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,488 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,254 Kilometer
Shantou
1,953 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,626 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,216 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,871 Kilometer
Santiago
18,120 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,005 Kilometer
Sydney
7,636 Kilometer
Yangon
3,714 Kilometer
Jinan
1,505 Kilometer
Chennai
5,019 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,756 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,003 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,194 Kilometer
Changchun
1,309 Kilometer
Dalian
1,215 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,308 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,753 Kilometer
Kunming
2,834 Kilometer