Where is Kasongo located?

Kasongo is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Maniema) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Kampene, Kongolo and Lubao.

Kasongo (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kasongo to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kasongo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kasongo

What country is Kasongo in?

What country is Kasongo in?

Latitude

-4.4274100°

Longitude

26.6665600°

Alternate names

  • Касонго
  • Tongoni Kapaya
  • Tongoni
  • Kazongo
  • Kasongo

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
908 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
798 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
310 Kilometer
Kisangani
556 Kilometer
Masina
902 Kilometer
Kananga
376 Kilometer
Likasi
721 Kilometer
Kolwezi
698 Kilometer
Tshikapa
518 Kilometer
Beni
586 Kilometer
Bukavu
275 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
383 Kilometer
Kikwit
632 Kilometer
Mbandaka
833 Kilometer
Matadi
1,068 Kilometer
Uvira
228 Kilometer

From Kasongo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,537 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,002 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,571 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,511 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,400 Kilometer
Beijing
8,678 Kilometer
Karachi
4,560 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,683 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,560 Kilometer
Delhi
5,441 Kilometer
Moscow
6,677 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,596 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,965 Kilometer
Seoul
9,259 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,230 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,996 Kilometer
Lagos
2,213 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,417 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,061 Kilometer
New York City
9,462 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,593 Kilometer
Taipei
8,253 Kilometer
Kinshasa
908 Kilometer
Lima
8,338 Kilometer
Cairo
3,812 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,121 Kilometer
London
6,516 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,404 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,297 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,390 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,391 Kilometer
Tehran
4,837 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,442 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,592 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,837 Kilometer
Lahore
5,497 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,262 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,398 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,946 Kilometer
Harbin
9,718 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,504 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,480 Kilometer
Shantou
7,826 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,236 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,501 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,086 Kilometer
Santiago
8,415 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,760 Kilometer
Sydney
10,476 Kilometer
Yangon
6,030 Kilometer
Jinan
8,524 Kilometer
Chennai
4,702 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,185 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,151 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,582 Kilometer
Changchun
9,515 Kilometer
Dalian
8,967 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,341 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,987 Kilometer
Kunming
6,894 Kilometer