Where is Rovinj located?

What country is Rovinj in?

Croatia

What country is Rovinj in?

How far is it to Rovinj?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rovinj

Rovinj

Rovinj is located in Croatia (Grad Rovinj, Istarska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Poreč, Pula and Pazin.

Latitude

45.0800000°

Longitude

13.6400000°

Alternate names

  • 로빈
  • 羅維尼
  • ロヴィニ
  • رووینی
  • روفينج
  • רוביני
  • Ровінь
  • Ровињ
  • Ровинь
  • Ровин
  • Ρόβινι
  • rwwyny
  • rwfynj
  • rwbyny
  • rovu~ini
  • luo wei ni
  • lobin
  • Rovinji
  • Rovinj
  • Rovini
  • Rovin'
  • Rovin
  • Rovigno d’Istria
  • Rovigno d'Istria
  • Rovigno
  • Arupinum

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
204 Kilometer
Split
283 Kilometer
Rijeka
68 Kilometer
Osijek
408 Kilometer
Zadar
166 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
350 Kilometer
Pula
29 Kilometer
Sesvete
215 Kilometer
Karlovac
159 Kilometer
Karlovac
159 Kilometer
Varaždin
254 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
196 Kilometer
Šibenik
235 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
204 Kilometer
Sisak
223 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
207 Kilometer

From Rovinj to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,759 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,490 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,536 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,452 Kilometer
Beijing
8,240 Kilometer
Karachi
4,817 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,304 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,309 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,327 Kilometer
Delhi
5,399 Kilometer
Moscow
2,249 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,408 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,576 Kilometer
Seoul
9,105 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,958 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,207 Kilometer
Lagos
4,327 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,351 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,137 Kilometer
New York City
7,028 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,368 Kilometer
Taipei
8,908 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,436 Kilometer
Lima
9,597 Kilometer
Cairo
2,171 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,311 Kilometer
London
1,309 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,626 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,406 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,779 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,532 Kilometer
Tehran
3,194 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,561 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,423 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,715 Kilometer
Lahore
5,080 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,791 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,676 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,752 Kilometer
Harbin
9,041 Kilometer

Places near Rovinj