Where is Opatija located?

What country is Opatija in?

Croatia

What country is Opatija in?

How far is it to Opatija?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Opatija

Opatija

Opatija is located in Croatia (Grad Opatija, Primorsko-Goranska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Rijeka, Drenova and Ilirska Bistrica.

Latitude

45.3391700°

Longitude

14.3083300°

Alternate names

  • オパティヤ
  • Опатия
  • opatiya
  • Opatijo
  • Opatija
  • Abbázia
  • Abbazia
  • Abacija

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
143 Kilometer
Split
264 Kilometer
Osijek
352 Kilometer
Zadar
154 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
297 Kilometer
Pula
64 Kilometer
Sesvete
154 Kilometer
Karlovac
100 Kilometer
Karlovac
101 Kilometer
Varaždin
194 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
136 Kilometer
Šibenik
219 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
143 Kilometer
Sisak
166 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
147 Kilometer
Vinkovci
360 Kilometer

From Opatija to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,711 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,543 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,505 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,512 Kilometer
Beijing
8,189 Kilometer
Karachi
4,783 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,264 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,258 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,284 Kilometer
Delhi
5,358 Kilometer
Moscow
2,188 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,365 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,536 Kilometer
Seoul
9,054 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,011 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,160 Kilometer
Lagos
4,366 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,325 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,087 Kilometer
New York City
7,083 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,326 Kilometer
Taipei
8,864 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,464 Kilometer
Lima
9,656 Kilometer
Cairo
2,159 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,371 Kilometer
London
1,339 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,581 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,360 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,745 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,484 Kilometer
Tehran
3,153 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,514 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,381 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,667 Kilometer
Lahore
5,037 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,739 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,628 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,805 Kilometer
Harbin
8,987 Kilometer

Places near Opatija