Where is Labin located?

What country is Labin in?

Croatia

What country is Labin in?

How far is it to Labin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Labin

Labin

Labin is located in Croatia (Grad Labin, Istarska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Pazin, Opatija and Pula.

Latitude

45.0950000°

Longitude

14.1197200°

Alternate names

  • 拉賓
  • لابین
  • Лабін
  • Лабин
  • labyn
  • la bin
  • Labin
  • Albona d’Istria
  • Albona d'Istria
  • Albona

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
168 Kilometer
Split
255 Kilometer
Rijeka
36 Kilometer
Osijek
369 Kilometer
Zadar
140 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
312 Kilometer
Pula
33 Kilometer
Sesvete
179 Kilometer
Karlovac
122 Kilometer
Karlovac
122 Kilometer
Varaždin
222 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
161 Kilometer
Šibenik
207 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
168 Kilometer
Sisak
185 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
171 Kilometer

From Labin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,722 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,513 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,504 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,490 Kilometer
Beijing
8,202 Kilometer
Karachi
4,784 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,268 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,271 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,291 Kilometer
Delhi
5,363 Kilometer
Moscow
2,215 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,372 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,541 Kilometer
Seoul
9,067 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,980 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,169 Kilometer
Lagos
4,336 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,321 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,099 Kilometer
New York City
7,067 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,332 Kilometer
Taipei
8,871 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,437 Kilometer
Lima
9,627 Kilometer
Cairo
2,148 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,344 Kilometer
London
1,340 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,589 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,369 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,746 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,495 Kilometer
Tehran
3,158 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,523 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,387 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,678 Kilometer
Lahore
5,043 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,753 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,638 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,774 Kilometer
Harbin
9,003 Kilometer

Places near Labin