Where is Pangkalpinang located?

Pangkalpinang is located in Indonesia (Bangka–Belitung Islands) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Sungailiat, Muntok and Tanjung Pandan.

Pangkalpinang (Indonesia)

Distances from Pangkalpinang to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Pangkalpinang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pangkalpinang

What country is Pangkalpinang in?

What country is Pangkalpinang in?

Latitude

-2.1291400°

Longitude

106.1137700°

Alternate names

  • Pankal Pinang
  • Pangkalpinang
  • PGK
  • Merawang

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
453 Kilometer
Surabaya
774 Kilometer
Medan
866 Kilometer
Bandung
541 Kilometer
Bekasi
457 Kilometer
Palembang
140 Kilometer
Tangerang
447 Kilometer
Makassar
1,116 Kilometer
South Tangerang
460 Kilometer
Semarang
636 Kilometer
Depok
473 Kilometer
Batam
397 Kilometer
Padang
479 Kilometer
Denpasar
1,022 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
369 Kilometer
Bogor
494 Kilometer

From Pangkalpinang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,869 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,786 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,636 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,536 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,590 Kilometer
Beijing
4,697 Kilometer
Karachi
4,313 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,625 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,835 Kilometer
Delhi
4,099 Kilometer
Moscow
8,400 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,788 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,108 Kilometer
Seoul
4,675 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,445 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,657 Kilometer
Lagos
8,272 Kilometer
Jakarta
453 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,952 Kilometer
New York City
15,161 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,833 Kilometer
Taipei
3,234 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,268 Kilometer
Lima
14,692 Kilometer
Cairo
6,958 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,435 Kilometer
London
10,346 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,486 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,611 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,293 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,895 Kilometer
Tehran
6,038 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,622 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,761 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,009 Kilometer
Lahore
4,493 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,026 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,739 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,160 Kilometer
Harbin
5,517 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,306 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,856 Kilometer
Shantou
2,930 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,804 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,822 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,132 Kilometer
Santiago
14,555 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,065 Kilometer
Sydney
5,020 Kilometer
Yangon
2,230 Kilometer
Jinan
4,356 Kilometer
Chennai
2,660 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,102 Kilometer
Melbourne
5,007 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,593 Kilometer
Changchun
5,289 Kilometer
Dalian
4,682 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,385 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,924 Kilometer
Kunming
3,001 Kilometer