Where is Pagar Alam located?

Pagar Alam is located in Indonesia (Lahat Regency, South Sumatra) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Lahat, Tanjungagung and Baturaja.

Pagar Alam (Indonesia)

Distances from Pagar Alam to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Pagar Alam?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pagar Alam

What country is Pagar Alam in?

What country is Pagar Alam in?

Latitude

-4.0250600°

Longitude

103.2469400°

Alternate names

  • Pageralam
  • Pagar Alam
  • PXA

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
375 Kilometer
Surabaya
839 Kilometer
Medan
914 Kilometer
Bandung
472 Kilometer
Bekasi
386 Kilometer
Palembang
171 Kilometer
Tangerang
360 Kilometer
Makassar
1,301 Kilometer
South Tangerang
373 Kilometer
Semarang
660 Kilometer
Depok
387 Kilometer
Batam
573 Kilometer
Padang
410 Kilometer
Denpasar
1,084 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
223 Kilometer
Bogor
400 Kilometer

From Pagar Alam to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,142 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,738 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,361 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,515 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,394 Kilometer
Beijing
4,946 Kilometer
Karachi
4,301 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,877 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,091 Kilometer
Delhi
4,154 Kilometer
Moscow
8,415 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,048 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,219 Kilometer
Seoul
4,953 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,181 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,908 Kilometer
Lagos
8,071 Kilometer
Jakarta
375 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,252 Kilometer
New York City
15,010 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,091 Kilometer
Taipei
3,517 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,035 Kilometer
Lima
14,449 Kilometer
Cairo
6,873 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,218 Kilometer
London
10,281 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,704 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,817 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,249 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,159 Kilometer
Tehran
6,023 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,837 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,023 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,236 Kilometer
Lahore
4,546 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,292 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,010 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,897 Kilometer
Harbin
5,787 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,560 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,127 Kilometer
Shantou
3,200 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,968 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,776 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,140 Kilometer
Santiago
14,283 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,158 Kilometer
Sydney
5,049 Kilometer
Yangon
2,361 Kilometer
Jinan
4,609 Kilometer
Chennai
2,631 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,347 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,995 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,516 Kilometer
Changchun
5,558 Kilometer
Dalian
4,946 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,208 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,040 Kilometer
Kunming
3,197 Kilometer