Where is Bengkulu located?

Bengkulu is located in Indonesia and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Curup, Lubuklinggau and Pagar Alam.

Bengkulu (Indonesia)

Distances from Bengkulu to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Bengkulu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bengkulu

What country is Bengkulu in?

What country is Bengkulu in?

Latitude

-3.8004400°

Longitude

102.2655400°

Alternate names

  • 븡쿨루
  • 明古魯市
  • بنگکولو، اندونزی
  • بنگکولو
  • بنجكولو
  • Бенкулу
  • Бенгкулу
  • ming gu lu shi
  • bnjkwlw
  • bngkwlw andwnzy
  • bngkwlw
  • beungkullu
  • Kutha Bengkulu
  • Kota Bengkulu
  • Benkulu
  • Benkulen
  • Benkoelen
  • Bengkulu
  • Bengkoeloe
  • Bangkahulu
  • BKS

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
452 Kilometer
Surabaya
921 Kilometer
Medan
862 Kilometer
Bandung
548 Kilometer
Bekasi
463 Kilometer
Palembang
221 Kilometer
Tangerang
436 Kilometer
Makassar
1,381 Kilometer
South Tangerang
449 Kilometer
Semarang
741 Kilometer
Depok
463 Kilometer
Batam
562 Kilometer
Padang
349 Kilometer
Denpasar
1,165 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
299 Kilometer
Bogor
475 Kilometer

From Bengkulu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,147 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,662 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,291 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,443 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,313 Kilometer
Beijing
4,939 Kilometer
Karachi
4,230 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,872 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,089 Kilometer
Delhi
4,093 Kilometer
Moscow
8,346 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,048 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,171 Kilometer
Seoul
4,961 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,109 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,902 Kilometer
Lagos
7,990 Kilometer
Jakarta
452 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,276 Kilometer
New York City
14,928 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,090 Kilometer
Taipei
3,528 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,956 Kilometer
Lima
14,372 Kilometer
Cairo
6,794 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,138 Kilometer
London
10,204 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,686 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,794 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,174 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,160 Kilometer
Tehran
5,951 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,818 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,023 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,220 Kilometer
Lahore
4,485 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,293 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,014 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,824 Kilometer
Harbin
5,789 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,556 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,131 Kilometer
Shantou
3,204 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,936 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,702 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,071 Kilometer
Santiago
14,213 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,106 Kilometer
Sydney
5,125 Kilometer
Yangon
2,319 Kilometer
Jinan
4,605 Kilometer
Chennai
2,558 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,338 Kilometer
Melbourne
5,066 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,437 Kilometer
Changchun
5,560 Kilometer
Dalian
4,947 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,125 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,994 Kilometer
Kunming
3,173 Kilometer