Where is Sakado located?

Sakado is located in Japan (Sakado-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Morohongō, Kawagoe and Sayama.

Sakado (Japan)

Distances from Sakado to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Sakado?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sakado

What country is Sakado in?

What country is Sakado in?

Latitude

35.9569400°

Longitude

139.3888900°

Alternate names

  • 사카도 시
  • 坂戸市
  • 坂戸
  • 坂戶市
  • ساکادو، سایتاما
  • ساكودو
  • Сакадо
  • sakwdw
  • sakadw saytama
  • sakado si
  • ban hu shi
  • ban hu
  • Sakado-chhī
  • Sakado-chhi
  • Sakado

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
38 Kilometer
Yokohama
61 Kilometer
Osaka
341 Kilometer
Nagoya
216 Kilometer
Sapporo
798 Kilometer
Kobe
364 Kilometer
Kyoto
308 Kilometer
Fukuoka
763 Kilometer
Kawasaki
55 Kilometer
Saitama
22 Kilometer
Hiroshima
581 Kilometer
Yono
21 Kilometer
Sendai
280 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
721 Kilometer
Chiba
70 Kilometer
Sakai
348 Kilometer

From Sakado to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,526 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,853 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,623 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,635 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,168 Kilometer
Beijing
1,890 Kilometer
Karachi
5,918 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,811 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,523 Kilometer
Delhi
5,037 Kilometer
Moscow
8,428 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,506 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,144 Kilometer
Seoul
1,008 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,258 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,095 Kilometer
Lagos
11,353 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,320 Kilometer
Tokyo
38 Kilometer
New York City
17,080 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,497 Kilometer
Taipei
1,866 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,870 Kilometer
Lima
18,101 Kilometer
Cairo
8,675 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,422 Kilometer
London
11,292 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,719 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,885 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,604 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,704 Kilometer
Tehran
7,037 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,724 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,517 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,444 Kilometer
Lahore
5,226 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,429 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,660 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,977 Kilometer
Harbin
1,483 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,782 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,588 Kilometer
Shantou
2,282 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,955 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,553 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,116 Kilometer
Santiago
18,456 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,340 Kilometer
Sydney
7,739 Kilometer
Yangon
4,050 Kilometer
Jinan
1,793 Kilometer
Chennai
5,356 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,063 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,127 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,516 Kilometer
Changchun
1,423 Kilometer
Dalian
1,460 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,612 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,089 Kilometer
Kunming
3,170 Kilometer