Where is Trogir located?

What country is Trogir in?

Croatia

What country is Trogir in?

How far is it to Trogir?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Trogir

Trogir

Trogir is located in Croatia (Grad Trogir, Splitsko-Dalmatinska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Kaštel Novi, Kaštel Stari and Kaštel Lukšić.

Latitude

43.5125000°

Longitude

16.2516700°

Alternate names

  • 트로기르
  • 特罗吉尔
  • トロギル
  • ტროგირი
  • ترۆگیر
  • تروگیر
  • טרוגיר
  • Трогір
  • Трогир
  • Τρογκίρ
  • trwgyr
  • torogiru
  • teulogileu
  • te luo ji er
  • Tronkir
  • Trogiras
  • Trogir
  • Traù
  • Trau
  • Tragurium

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
254 Kilometer
Split
15 Kilometer
Rijeka
250 Kilometer
Osijek
297 Kilometer
Zadar
105 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
230 Kilometer
Pula
243 Kilometer
Sesvete
255 Kilometer
Karlovac
224 Kilometer
Karlovac
225 Kilometer
Varaždin
307 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
254 Kilometer
Šibenik
36 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
254 Kilometer
Sisak
215 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
242 Kilometer

From Trogir to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,524 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,464 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,268 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,603 Kilometer
Beijing
8,021 Kilometer
Karachi
4,552 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,052 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,088 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,078 Kilometer
Delhi
5,145 Kilometer
Moscow
2,176 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,158 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,320 Kilometer
Seoul
8,882 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,929 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,969 Kilometer
Lagos
4,204 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,080 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,913 Kilometer
New York City
7,227 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,119 Kilometer
Taipei
8,664 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,263 Kilometer
Lima
9,645 Kilometer
Cairo
1,905 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,399 Kilometer
London
1,578 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,385 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,166 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,515 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,298 Kilometer
Tehran
2,942 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,322 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,173 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,484 Kilometer
Lahore
4,830 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,577 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,439 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,718 Kilometer
Harbin
8,835 Kilometer

Places near Trogir