Where is Rangkasbitung located?

Rangkasbitung is located in Indonesia (Banten) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Pandeglang, Cikupa and Curug.

Rangkasbitung (Indonesia)

Distances from Rangkasbitung to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Rangkasbitung?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rangkasbitung

What country is Rangkasbitung in?

What country is Rangkasbitung in?

Latitude

-6.3591000°

Longitude

106.2494000°

Alternate names

  • Rangkasibitoeng
  • Rangkasbitung
  • Rangkasbitoeng
  • Rangkas Betung

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
50 Kilometer
Surabaya
529 Kilometer
Medan
1,251 Kilometer
Bandung
125 Kilometer
Bekasi
61 Kilometer
Palembang
397 Kilometer
Tangerang
36 Kilometer
Makassar
1,063 Kilometer
South Tangerang
38 Kilometer
Semarang
341 Kilometer
Depok
46 Kilometer
Batam
845 Kilometer
Padang
759 Kilometer
Denpasar
760 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
129 Kilometer
Bogor
50 Kilometer

From Rangkasbitung to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,309 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,087 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,532 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,867 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,673 Kilometer
Beijing
5,154 Kilometer
Karachi
4,653 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,081 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,290 Kilometer
Delhi
4,497 Kilometer
Moscow
8,765 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,240 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,542 Kilometer
Seoul
5,108 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,376 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,114 Kilometer
Lagos
8,348 Kilometer
Jakarta
50 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,343 Kilometer
New York City
15,322 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,287 Kilometer
Taipei
3,665 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,278 Kilometer
Lima
14,676 Kilometer
Cairo
7,215 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,477 Kilometer
London
10,627 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,951 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,077 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,599 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,344 Kilometer
Tehran
6,375 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,087 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,213 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,473 Kilometer
Lahore
4,890 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,472 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,183 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,092 Kilometer
Harbin
5,960 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,760 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,299 Kilometer
Shantou
3,375 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,260 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,127 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,491 Kilometer
Santiago
14,462 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,488 Kilometer
Sydney
4,700 Kilometer
Yangon
2,673 Kilometer
Jinan
4,810 Kilometer
Chennai
2,982 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,561 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,644 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,860 Kilometer
Changchun
5,733 Kilometer
Dalian
5,129 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,501 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,361 Kilometer
Kunming
3,465 Kilometer