Where is Labuan located?

Labuan is located in Indonesia (Banten) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Pandeglang, Rangkasbitung and Serang.

Labuan (Indonesia)

Distances from Labuan to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Labuan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Labuan

What country is Labuan in?

What country is Labuan in?

Latitude

-6.3784000°

Longitude

105.8300000°

Alternate names

  • Labuhan
  • Labuan
  • Laboehan
  • Laboean

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
83 Kilometer
Surabaya
562 Kilometer
Medan
1,237 Kilometer
Bandung
154 Kilometer
Bekasi
94 Kilometer
Palembang
391 Kilometer
Tangerang
68 Kilometer
Makassar
1,097 Kilometer
South Tangerang
72 Kilometer
Semarang
373 Kilometer
Depok
79 Kilometer
Batam
841 Kilometer
Padang
741 Kilometer
Denpasar
791 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
114 Kilometer
Bogor
80 Kilometer

From Labuan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,321 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,063 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,499 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,845 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,641 Kilometer
Beijing
5,161 Kilometer
Karachi
4,632 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,089 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,298 Kilometer
Delhi
4,481 Kilometer
Moscow
8,746 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,249 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,532 Kilometer
Seoul
5,121 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,343 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,121 Kilometer
Lagos
8,316 Kilometer
Jakarta
83 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,362 Kilometer
New York City
15,291 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,295 Kilometer
Taipei
3,678 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,245 Kilometer
Lima
14,642 Kilometer
Cairo
7,188 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,444 Kilometer
London
10,602 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,954 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,077 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,576 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,353 Kilometer
Tehran
6,353 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,089 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,222 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,477 Kilometer
Lahore
4,874 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,483 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,194 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,059 Kilometer
Harbin
5,971 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,768 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,310 Kilometer
Shantou
3,386 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,255 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,104 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,472 Kilometer
Santiago
14,429 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,477 Kilometer
Sydney
4,725 Kilometer
Yangon
2,665 Kilometer
Jinan
4,819 Kilometer
Chennai
2,960 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,568 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,665 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,834 Kilometer
Changchun
5,744 Kilometer
Dalian
5,139 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,469 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,351 Kilometer
Kunming
3,465 Kilometer