Where is Cicurug located?

Cicurug is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Caringin, Sukabumi and Bogor.

Cicurug (Indonesia)

Distances from Cicurug to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Cicurug?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cicurug

What country is Cicurug in?

What country is Cicurug in?

Latitude

-6.7813900°

Longitude

106.7825000°

Alternate names

  • Tjitjurug
  • Tjitjoeroeg
  • Cicurug

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
63 Kilometer
Surabaya
480 Kilometer
Medan
1,312 Kilometer
Bandung
68 Kilometer
Bekasi
62 Kilometer
Palembang
455 Kilometer
Tangerang
67 Kilometer
Makassar
1,028 Kilometer
South Tangerang
54 Kilometer
Semarang
292 Kilometer
Depok
42 Kilometer
Batam
900 Kilometer
Padang
822 Kilometer
Denpasar
705 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
192 Kilometer
Bogor
21 Kilometer

From Cicurug to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,342 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,149 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,563 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,930 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,723 Kilometer
Beijing
5,193 Kilometer
Karachi
4,716 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,120 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,329 Kilometer
Delhi
4,559 Kilometer
Moscow
8,828 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,278 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,601 Kilometer
Seoul
5,139 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,411 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,153 Kilometer
Lagos
8,398 Kilometer
Jakarta
63 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,363 Kilometer
New York City
15,378 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,325 Kilometer
Taipei
3,695 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,322 Kilometer
Lima
14,716 Kilometer
Cairo
7,276 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,523 Kilometer
London
10,689 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,998 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,125 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,662 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,379 Kilometer
Tehran
6,438 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,134 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,251 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,518 Kilometer
Lahore
4,952 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,507 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,216 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,128 Kilometer
Harbin
5,993 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,798 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,333 Kilometer
Shantou
3,410 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,314 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,190 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,554 Kilometer
Santiago
14,495 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,548 Kilometer
Sydney
4,638 Kilometer
Yangon
2,730 Kilometer
Jinan
4,849 Kilometer
Chennai
3,045 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,602 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,581 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,922 Kilometer
Changchun
5,767 Kilometer
Dalian
5,164 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,554 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,419 Kilometer
Kunming
3,515 Kilometer