Where is Cikampek located?

Cikampek is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Purwakarta, Cikarang and Rengasdengklok.

Cikampek (Indonesia)

Distances from Cikampek to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Cikampek?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cikampek

What country is Cikampek in?

What country is Cikampek in?

Latitude

-6.4197200°

Longitude

107.4558300°

Alternate names

  • Tjikampek
  • Cikampek
  • Chikampek

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
54 Kilometer
Surabaya
433 Kilometer
Medan
1,306 Kilometer
Bandung
57 Kilometer
Bekasi
42 Kilometer
Palembang
442 Kilometer
Tangerang
71 Kilometer
Makassar
968 Kilometer
South Tangerang
61 Kilometer
Semarang
245 Kilometer
Depok
51 Kilometer
Batam
877 Kilometer
Padang
828 Kilometer
Denpasar
668 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
207 Kilometer
Bogor
57 Kilometer

From Cikampek to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,289 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,165 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,624 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,939 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,769 Kilometer
Beijing
5,146 Kilometer
Karachi
4,723 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,072 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,282 Kilometer
Delhi
4,553 Kilometer
Moscow
8,831 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,230 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,584 Kilometer
Seoul
5,084 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,470 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,107 Kilometer
Lagos
8,444 Kilometer
Jakarta
54 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,302 Kilometer
New York City
15,415 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,277 Kilometer
Taipei
3,640 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,375 Kilometer
Lima
14,772 Kilometer
Cairo
7,299 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,574 Kilometer
London
10,709 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,958 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,089 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,676 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,329 Kilometer
Tehran
6,446 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,095 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,202 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,476 Kilometer
Lahore
4,946 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,455 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,164 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,187 Kilometer
Harbin
5,941 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,750 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,281 Kilometer
Shantou
3,359 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,288 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,203 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,559 Kilometer
Santiago
14,555 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,535 Kilometer
Sydney
4,622 Kilometer
Yangon
2,710 Kilometer
Jinan
4,801 Kilometer
Chennai
3,055 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,557 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,575 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,943 Kilometer
Changchun
5,715 Kilometer
Dalian
5,113 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,597 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,401 Kilometer
Kunming
3,481 Kilometer