Where is Caringin located?

Caringin is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Cicurug, Bogor and Ciampea.

Caringin (Indonesia)

Distances from Caringin to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Caringin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Caringin

What country is Caringin in?

What country is Caringin in?

Latitude

-6.7061100°

Longitude

106.8213900°

Alternate names

  • Tjaringin
  • Caringin 2
  • Caringin

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
54 Kilometer
Surabaya
478 Kilometer
Medan
1,306 Kilometer
Bandung
67 Kilometer
Bekasi
54 Kilometer
Palembang
449 Kilometer
Tangerang
60 Kilometer
Makassar
1,023 Kilometer
South Tangerang
47 Kilometer
Semarang
290 Kilometer
Depok
34 Kilometer
Batam
893 Kilometer
Padang
818 Kilometer
Denpasar
705 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
188 Kilometer
Bogor
13 Kilometer

From Caringin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,333 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,146 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,568 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,926 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,725 Kilometer
Beijing
5,184 Kilometer
Karachi
4,712 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,111 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,321 Kilometer
Delhi
4,553 Kilometer
Moscow
8,824 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,269 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,594 Kilometer
Seoul
5,130 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,416 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,145 Kilometer
Lagos
8,400 Kilometer
Jakarta
54 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,354 Kilometer
New York City
15,378 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,316 Kilometer
Taipei
3,686 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,325 Kilometer
Lima
14,720 Kilometer
Cairo
7,274 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,526 Kilometer
London
10,687 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,989 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,117 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,659 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,370 Kilometer
Tehran
6,434 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,126 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,242 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,509 Kilometer
Lahore
4,946 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,498 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,208 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,132 Kilometer
Harbin
5,984 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,789 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,324 Kilometer
Shantou
3,402 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,307 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,186 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,550 Kilometer
Santiago
14,499 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,542 Kilometer
Sydney
4,641 Kilometer
Yangon
2,723 Kilometer
Jinan
4,840 Kilometer
Chennai
3,041 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,594 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,585 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,920 Kilometer
Changchun
5,758 Kilometer
Dalian
5,155 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,555 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,413 Kilometer
Kunming
3,507 Kilometer