Where is Sukabumi located?

Sukabumi is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Cicurug, Caringin and Ciranjang-hilir.

Sukabumi (Indonesia)

Distances from Sukabumi to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Sukabumi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sukabumi

What country is Sukabumi in?

What country is Sukabumi in?

Latitude

-6.9180600°

Longitude

106.9266700°

Alternate names

  • 蘇加武眉
  • სუკაბუმი
  • سوکابومی
  • Сукабумі
  • Сукабуми
  • swkabwmy
  • su jia wu mei
  • Sukabumi
  • Soekaboemi
  • Kutha Sukabumi
  • Kota Sukabumi

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
78 Kilometer
Surabaya
467 Kilometer
Medan
1,331 Kilometer
Bandung
54 Kilometer
Bekasi
75 Kilometer
Palembang
473 Kilometer
Tangerang
85 Kilometer
Makassar
1,019 Kilometer
South Tangerang
71 Kilometer
Semarang
280 Kilometer
Depok
58 Kilometer
Batam
917 Kilometer
Padang
841 Kilometer
Denpasar
690 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
211 Kilometer
Bogor
37 Kilometer

From Sukabumi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,354 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,168 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,571 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,949 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,737 Kilometer
Beijing
5,206 Kilometer
Karachi
4,735 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,133 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,342 Kilometer
Delhi
4,577 Kilometer
Moscow
8,847 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,291 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,619 Kilometer
Seoul
5,149 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,420 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,167 Kilometer
Lagos
8,412 Kilometer
Jakarta
78 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,370 Kilometer
New York City
15,394 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,338 Kilometer
Taipei
3,705 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,335 Kilometer
Lima
14,727 Kilometer
Cairo
7,294 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,536 Kilometer
London
10,708 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,013 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,141 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,681 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,391 Kilometer
Tehran
6,457 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,149 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,264 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,532 Kilometer
Lahore
4,970 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,518 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,228 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,137 Kilometer
Harbin
6,005 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,811 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,344 Kilometer
Shantou
3,422 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,331 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,208 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,573 Kilometer
Santiago
14,503 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,567 Kilometer
Sydney
4,619 Kilometer
Yangon
2,748 Kilometer
Jinan
4,862 Kilometer
Chennai
3,064 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,616 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,562 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,940 Kilometer
Changchun
5,778 Kilometer
Dalian
5,176 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,569 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,437 Kilometer
Kunming
3,531 Kilometer