Where is Bad Liebenzell located?

Bad Liebenzell is located in Germany (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Neuhausen, Calw and Schömberg.

Bad Liebenzell (Germany)

Distances from Bad Liebenzell to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Bad Liebenzell?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bad Liebenzell

What country is Bad Liebenzell in?

What country is Bad Liebenzell in?

Latitude

48.7742700°

Longitude

8.7297100°

Alternate names

  • 巴特利本采尔
  • باد لیبن‌زل
  • باد ليبنتسل
  • Բադ Լիբենցել
  • Бад-Лібенцэль
  • Бад-Лібенцелль
  • Бад-Либенцелль
  • Бад Либенцел
  • bad lybntsl
  • ba te li ben cai er
  • Bad-Libencell'
  • Bad-Libencehl'
  • Bad Liebenzell
  • Bad Libencel

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
557 Kilometer
Hamburg
535 Kilometer
Munich
238 Kilometer
Cologne
277 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
148 Kilometer
Essen
325 Kilometer
Stuttgart
36 Kilometer
Dortmund
318 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
311 Kilometer
Bremen
473 Kilometer
Hannover
404 Kilometer
Leipzig
406 Kilometer
Duisburg
332 Kilometer
Nürnberg
202 Kilometer
Dresden
473 Kilometer
Wandsbek
540 Kilometer

From Bad Liebenzell to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,223 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,829 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,628 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,084 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,213 Kilometer
Beijing
8,668 Kilometer
Karachi
5,353 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,740 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,825 Kilometer
Delhi
5,910 Kilometer
Moscow
2,435 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,907 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,092 Kilometer
Seoul
9,540 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,105 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,677 Kilometer
Lagos
4,675 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,909 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,575 Kilometer
New York City
6,678 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,866 Kilometer
Taipei
9,394 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,865 Kilometer
Lima
9,582 Kilometer
Cairo
2,735 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,215 Kilometer
London
770 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,107 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,883 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,321 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,994 Kilometer
Tehran
3,706 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,036 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,925 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,173 Kilometer
Lahore
5,581 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,208 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,143 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,912 Kilometer
Harbin
9,439 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,781 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,153 Kilometer
Shantou
9,080 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,291 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,772 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,119 Kilometer
Santiago
11,052 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,993 Kilometer
Sydney
14,579 Kilometer
Yangon
7,828 Kilometer
Jinan
8,763 Kilometer
Chennai
6,941 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,534 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,474 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,032 Kilometer
Changchun
9,343 Kilometer
Dalian
9,095 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,286 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,256 Kilometer
Kunming
7,959 Kilometer