Where is Niefern-Öschelbronn located?

What country is Niefern-Öschelbronn in?

Germany

What country is Niefern-Öschelbronn in?

Niefern-Öschelbronn

Niefern-Öschelbronn is located in Germany (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Eutingen, Mühlacker and Wiernsheim.

Latitude

48.9166700°

Longitude

8.7833300°

Alternate names

  • 尼费尔恩-厄舍尔布龙
  • Նիֆերն Էշելբրոն
  • Ніферн-Ешельбронн
  • Ниферн-Эшельбронн
  • Ниферн-Ешелброн
  • ni fei er en-e she er bu long
  • Nifern-Eshelbron
  • Nifern-Eshel'bronn
  • Nifern-Ehshel'bronn
  • Nifern Eselbron
  • Niefern-Öschelbronn
  • Niefern-Oschelbronn
  • Niefern-OEschelbronn

How far is it to Niefern-Öschelbronn?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Niefern-Öschelbronn

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
543 Kilometer
Hamburg
522 Kilometer
Munich
239 Kilometer
Cologne
266 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
132 Kilometer
Essen
313 Kilometer
Stuttgart
35 Kilometer
Dortmund
305 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
300 Kilometer
Bremen
457 Kilometer
Hannover
387 Kilometer
Leipzig
392 Kilometer
Duisburg
320 Kilometer
Nürnberg
193 Kilometer
Dresden
461 Kilometer
Bochum
309 Kilometer

From Niefern-Öschelbronn to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,222 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,644 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,089 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,222 Kilometer
Beijing
8,666 Kilometer
Karachi
5,360 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,833 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,738 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,826 Kilometer
Delhi
5,912 Kilometer
Moscow
2,426 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,908 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,094 Kilometer
Seoul
9,538 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,121 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,676 Kilometer
Lagos
4,691 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,916 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,573 Kilometer
New York City
6,684 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,867 Kilometer
Taipei
9,394 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,880 Kilometer
Lima
9,596 Kilometer
Cairo
2,744 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,228 Kilometer
London
768 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,106 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,883 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,325 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,993 Kilometer
Tehran
3,708 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,035 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,924 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,172 Kilometer
Lahore
5,582 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,205 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,143 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,928 Kilometer
Harbin
9,436 Kilometer

Places near Niefern-Öschelbronn