Where is Shaoguan located?

Shaoguan is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Maba, Lecheng and Shixing.

Shaoguan (China)

Distances from Shaoguan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shaoguan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shaoguan

What country is Shaoguan in?

What country is Shaoguan in?

Latitude

24.8000000°

Longitude

113.5833300°

Alternate names

  • 사오관 시
  • 韶關市
  • 韶關
  • 韶関市
  • 韶关市
  • 韶关
  • شاوگوان
  • شاؤگوآن
  • שאוגואן
  • Шаогуань
  • Шаогуан
  • Šao-kuan
  • Ŝaoguan
  • shawgwan
  • shao guan shi
  • shao guan
  • saogwan si
  • Thiều Quan
  • Thieu Quan
  • Sèu-kôan-sṳ
  • Sièu-guăng
  • Siâu-koan-chhī
  • Sieu-guang
  • Siau-koan-chhi
  • Shiukuan
  • Shiuchow
  • Shaokwan
  • Shaoguan'
  • Shaoguan
  • Shao-kuan
  • Shao-chou
  • Seu-koan-su
  • Saoguan
  • Sao-kuan
  • Kükong-hsien
  • Kükong
  • Kükiang
  • Kukong-hsien
  • Kukong
  • Kukiang
  • Kiukianghsien
  • Kakong
  • HSC
  • Ch’ü-chiang-hsien
  • Ch’ü-chiang
  • Chao-kuan
  • Ch'u-chiang-hsien
  • Ch'u-chiang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
947 Kilometer
Beijing
1,677 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,604 Kilometer
Guangzhou
187 Kilometer
Shenzhen
251 Kilometer
Wuhan
639 Kilometer
Dongguan
196 Kilometer
Chongqing
768 Kilometer
Chengdu
998 Kilometer
Nanjing
900 Kilometer
Nanchong
891 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,105 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,028 Kilometer
Hangzhou
801 Kilometer
Harbin
2,531 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,284 Kilometer

From Shaoguan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
947 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,002 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,230 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,316 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,027 Kilometer
Beijing
1,677 Kilometer
Karachi
3,726 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,604 Kilometer
Guangzhou
187 Kilometer
Delhi
2,939 Kilometer
Moscow
6,966 Kilometer
Shenzhen
251 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,858 Kilometer
Seoul
1,766 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,877 Kilometer
Wuhan
639 Kilometer
Lagos
9,043 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,454 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,408 Kilometer
New York City
15,109 Kilometer
Dongguan
196 Kilometer
Taipei
636 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,489 Kilometer
Lima
15,778 Kilometer
Cairo
6,612 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,177 Kilometer
London
9,559 Kilometer
Chongqing
768 Kilometer
Chengdu
998 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,614 Kilometer
Nanjing
900 Kilometer
Tehran
5,115 Kilometer
Nanchong
891 Kilometer
Hong Kong
281 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,105 Kilometer
Lahore
3,225 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,028 Kilometer
Hangzhou
801 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,595 Kilometer
Harbin
2,531 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,284 Kilometer
Suzhou
909 Kilometer
Shantou
296 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,604 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,160 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,702 Kilometer
Santiago
16,071 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,033 Kilometer
Sydney
7,121 Kilometer
Yangon
1,648 Kilometer
Jinan
1,334 Kilometer
Chennai
2,960 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,095 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,331 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,349 Kilometer
Changchun
2,299 Kilometer
Dalian
1,680 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,574 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,761 Kilometer
Kunming
870 Kilometer