Where is Stoke-on-Trent located?

Stoke-on-Trent is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Basford, Stoke-on-Trent, Newcastle under Lyme and Longton.

Stoke-on-Trent (United Kingdom)

Distances from Stoke-on-Trent to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Stoke-on-Trent?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Stoke-on-Trent

What country is Stoke-on-Trent in?

What country is Stoke-on-Trent in?

Latitude

53.0041500°

Longitude

-2.1853800°

Alternate names

  • 스토크온트렌트
  • 特倫特河畔斯托克
  • ストーク・オン・トレント
  • سٹاک اون ٹرینٹ
  • ستوك-أون-ترينت
  • استوک-آن-ترنت
  • Стоук он Трент
  • Стоук на Тренту
  • Стоук на Трент
  • Сток-он-Трэнт
  • Сток-он-Трент
  • Στόουκ ον Τρεντ
  • te lun te he pan si tuo ke
  • stwk-awn-trynt
  • seutokeuonteulenteu
  • astwk-an-trnt
  • XWH
  • The Potteries
  • Stouk on Trent
  • Stouk na Trentu
  • Stouk na Trent
  • Stoouk on Trent
  • Stoke-upon-Trent
  • Stoke-on-Trent
  • Stoke
  • Stokas prie Trento
  • Stoka pie Trentas
  • Stok-on-Trent
  • Stok-on-Trehnt

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
233 Kilometer
Birmingham
62 Kilometer
Liverpool
78 Kilometer
Sheffield
71 Kilometer
Bristol
174 Kilometer
Glasgow
356 Kilometer
Leicester
93 Kilometer
Edinburgh
334 Kilometer
Leeds
101 Kilometer
Cardiff
186 Kilometer
Manchester
53 Kilometer
Coventry
85 Kilometer
Sunderland
219 Kilometer
Brent
219 Kilometer
Birkenhead
79 Kilometer
Nottingham
83 Kilometer

From Stoke-on-Trent to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,178 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,818 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,635 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,071 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,590 Kilometer
Beijing
9,595 Kilometer
Karachi
6,343 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,670 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,803 Kilometer
Delhi
6,895 Kilometer
Moscow
3,198 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,885 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,078 Kilometer
Seoul
10,472 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,141 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,637 Kilometer
Lagos
5,140 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,886 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,509 Kilometer
New York City
5,903 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,844 Kilometer
Taipei
10,364 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,460 Kilometer
Lima
9,330 Kilometer
Cairo
3,677 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,837 Kilometer
London
233 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,074 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,848 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,309 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,947 Kilometer
Tehran
4,692 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,000 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,903 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,125 Kilometer
Lahore
6,562 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,125 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,102 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,971 Kilometer
Harbin
10,338 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,722 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,108 Kilometer
Shantou
10,055 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,280 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,754 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,710 Kilometer
Santiago
10,975 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,980 Kilometer
Sydney
15,553 Kilometer
Yangon
8,818 Kilometer
Jinan
9,702 Kilometer
Chennai
7,925 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,482 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,439 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,001 Kilometer
Changchun
10,250 Kilometer
Dalian
10,024 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,516 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,243 Kilometer
Kunming
8,938 Kilometer