Where is Newcastle upon Tyne located?

What country is Newcastle upon Tyne in?

United Kingdom

What country is Newcastle upon Tyne in?

How far is it to Newcastle upon Tyne?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Newcastle upon Tyne

Newcastle upon Tyne

Newcastle upon Tyne is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Gateshead, Gosforth and Felling.

Latitude

54.9732800°

Longitude

-1.6139600°

Alternate names

  • 뉴캐슬어폰타인
  • 泰恩河畔纽卡斯尔
  • ニューカッスル・アポン・タイン
  • ნიუკასლ-აპონ-ტაინი
  • นิวคาสเซิลอะพอนไทน์
  • নিউক্যাসল আপন ট্যাইন
  • न्यूकॅसल अपॉन टाईन
  • نیوکاسڵ
  • نیوکاسل
  • نيوكاسل أبون تاين
  • ניוקאסל
  • ניוקאסטל
  • Нюкасъл ъпон Тайн
  • Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн
  • Ньюкасл
  • Горад Ньюкасл-апан-Тайн
  • Њукасл на Тајну
  • Νιούκασλ
  • Ņūkāsla pie Tainas
  • tai en he pan niu ka si er
  • nywkasl abwn tayn
  • nywkasl
  • nyukaeseul-eopontain
  • niw khas seilxa phxn thin
  • ni'ukyasala apana tya'ina
  • n'yukesala apona ta'ina
  • Nyukasl apon Tayn
  • Nukasla pie Tainas
  • Novum Castellum
  • Njukasul upon Tajn
  • Njukasl na Tajnu
  • Niukaslas prie Taino
  • Nioukasl
  • Newcastle-upon-Tyne
  • Newcastle-on-Tyne
  • Newcastle upon Tyne
  • Newcastle trên sông Tyne
  • Newcastle tren song Tyne
  • Newcastle
  • Neuchâté
  • Neuchate
  • NCL
  • N'jukasl-apon-Tajn
  • N'jukasl
  • Gorad N'jukasl-apan-Tajn
  • An Caisteal Nuadh

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
399 Kilometer
City of London
400 Kilometer
Birmingham
275 Kilometer
Glasgow
233 Kilometer
Liverpool
204 Kilometer
Leeds
130 Kilometer
Sheffield
175 Kilometer
Edinburgh
166 Kilometer
Bristol
395 Kilometer
Manchester
172 Kilometer
Leicester
260 Kilometer
Islington
397 Kilometer
Coventry
282 Kilometer
Hull
170 Kilometer
Cardiff
404 Kilometer
Bradford
130 Kilometer

From Newcastle upon Tyne to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,187 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,850 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,149 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,726 Kilometer
Beijing
9,585 Kilometer
Karachi
6,414 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,887 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,661 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,835 Kilometer
Delhi
6,940 Kilometer
Moscow
3,140 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,918 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,125 Kilometer
Seoul
10,464 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,358 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,651 Kilometer
Lagos
5,352 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,981 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,502 Kilometer
New York City
6,000 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,876 Kilometer
Taipei
10,387 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,662 Kilometer
Lima
9,526 Kilometer
Cairo
3,797 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,019 Kilometer
London
399 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,094 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,867 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,383 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,956 Kilometer
Tehran
4,743 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,017 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,935 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,132 Kilometer
Lahore
6,600 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,108 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,113 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,190 Kilometer
Harbin
10,311 Kilometer

Places near Newcastle upon Tyne