Where is Glasgow located?

Glasgow is located in United Kingdom (Glasgow City, Scotland) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Rutherglen, Bishopbriggs and Giffnock.

Glasgow (United Kingdom)

Distances from Glasgow to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Glasgow?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Glasgow

What country is Glasgow in?

What country is Glasgow in?

Latitude

55.8651500°

Longitude

-4.2576300°

Alternate names

  • 글래스고
  • 格拉斯哥
  • グラスゴー
  • ግላዝጎ
  • გლაზგო
  • ဂလပ်စဂိုးမြို့
  • กลาสโกว์
  • ಗ್ಲ್ಯಾಸ್ಗೋ
  • గ్లాస్గో
  • கிளாஸ்கோ
  • ਗਲਾਸਗੋ
  • গ্লাসগো
  • ग्लास्गो
  • ग्लासगो
  • گلاسگۆ
  • گلاسگوۋ
  • گلاسگو
  • غلاسكو
  • جلاسجو
  • גלאזגו
  • גלאזגא
  • Գլազգո
  • Глазгоу
  • Глазгов
  • Глазго
  • Глазга
  • Γλασκώβη
  • klas kow
  • kilasko
  • jlasjw
  • gurasugo
  • glyasgo
  • glazgo
  • glasgwv
  • glasgw
  • glasgo
  • glasago
  • ghlaskw
  • geullaeseugo
  • ge la si ge
  • galasago
  • Qlazqo
  • Kak-là-sṳ̂-kô
  • Kak-la-su-ko
  • Glāzgova
  • Glázgua
  • Glesga
  • Glazgua
  • Glazgova
  • Glazgov
  • Glazgou
  • Glazgos
  • Glazgo
  • Glazgas
  • Glazga
  • Glaskobe
  • Glasgua
  • Glasgow
  • Glasgovo
  • Glaschú
  • Glaschu
  • Glascho
  • GLA

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
582 Kilometer
Birmingham
417 Kilometer
Liverpool
289 Kilometer
Sheffield
353 Kilometer
Bristol
503 Kilometer
Leicester
434 Kilometer
Edinburgh
85 Kilometer
Leeds
314 Kilometer
Cardiff
490 Kilometer
Manchester
308 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
356 Kilometer
Coventry
439 Kilometer
Sunderland
253 Kilometer
Brent
570 Kilometer
Birkenhead
290 Kilometer
Nottingham
405 Kilometer

From Glasgow to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,416 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,119 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,854 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,380 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,583 Kilometer
Beijing
9,811 Kilometer
Karachi
6,644 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,887 Kilometer
Guangzhou
10,067 Kilometer
Delhi
7,174 Kilometer
Moscow
3,350 Kilometer
Shenzhen
10,151 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,358 Kilometer
Seoul
10,690 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,370 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,881 Kilometer
Lagos
5,470 Kilometer
Jakarta
11,209 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,728 Kilometer
New York City
5,823 Kilometer
Dongguan
10,108 Kilometer
Taipei
10,619 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,804 Kilometer
Lima
9,471 Kilometer
Cairo
4,016 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,937 Kilometer
London
582 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,325 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,098 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,614 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,185 Kilometer
Tehran
4,976 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,248 Kilometer
Hong Kong
10,169 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,362 Kilometer
Lahore
6,833 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,332 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,343 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,207 Kilometer
Harbin
10,532 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,949 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,347 Kilometer
Shantou
10,317 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,576 Kilometer
Bengaluru
8,071 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,802 Kilometer
Santiago
11,169 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,266 Kilometer
Sydney
15,878 Kilometer
Yangon
9,110 Kilometer
Jinan
9,928 Kilometer
Chennai
8,239 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,714 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,770 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,329 Kilometer
Changchun
10,450 Kilometer
Dalian
10,240 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,429 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,526 Kilometer
Kunming
9,205 Kilometer