Where is Wolverhampton located?

Wolverhampton is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Wednesfield, Willenhall and Featherstone.

Wolverhampton (United Kingdom)

Distances from Wolverhampton to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Wolverhampton?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wolverhampton

What country is Wolverhampton in?

What country is Wolverhampton in?

Latitude

52.5854700°

Longitude

-2.1229600°

Alternate names

  • 울버햄프턴
  • 伍爾弗漢普頓
  • ウォルヴァーハンプトン
  • ვულვერჰემპტონი
  • วุลเวอร์แฮมป์ตัน
  • وولورہیمپٹن
  • وولفرهامبتون
  • ولورهمپتون
  • וולברהמפטון
  • וואלווערהאמפטאן
  • Վուլվերհեմպտոն
  • Улвърхамптън
  • Вулверхемптон
  • Вулвергемптон
  • Γουλβερχάμπτον
  • wwlfrhambtwn
  • wwlbrhmptwn
  • wu er fu han pu dun
  • wlwrhmptwn
  • u~oruvu~ahanputon
  • ulbeohaempeuteon
  • XVW
  • Wulfrunehantona
  • Wolverhampton
  • Vulverkhempton
  • Vulverhemptona
  • Vulverhempton
  • Vulverhamptonas
  • Vulvergempton
  • Ulvurkhamptun
  • Heantun
  • Goulverchampton

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
199 Kilometer
Birmingham
21 Kilometer
Liverpool
114 Kilometer
Sheffield
102 Kilometer
Bristol
130 Kilometer
Glasgow
399 Kilometer
Leicester
80 Kilometer
Edinburgh
380 Kilometer
Leeds
141 Kilometer
Cardiff
148 Kilometer
Manchester
99 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
46 Kilometer
Coventry
53 Kilometer
Sunderland
262 Kilometer
Brent
185 Kilometer
Birkenhead
114 Kilometer

From Wolverhampton to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,162 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,793 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,595 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,042 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,575 Kilometer
Beijing
9,584 Kilometer
Karachi
6,316 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,658 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,783 Kilometer
Delhi
6,873 Kilometer
Moscow
3,198 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,865 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,055 Kilometer
Seoul
10,459 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,100 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,621 Kilometer
Lagos
5,094 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,855 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,496 Kilometer
New York City
5,897 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,824 Kilometer
Taipei
10,346 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,414 Kilometer
Lima
9,298 Kilometer
Cairo
3,642 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,810 Kilometer
London
199 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,056 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,831 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,282 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,932 Kilometer
Tehran
4,669 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,982 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,883 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,110 Kilometer
Lahore
6,541 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,114 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,085 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,930 Kilometer
Harbin
10,329 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,709 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,093 Kilometer
Shantou
10,036 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,255 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,724 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,718 Kilometer
Santiago
10,938 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,957 Kilometer
Sydney
15,521 Kilometer
Yangon
8,792 Kilometer
Jinan
9,689 Kilometer
Chennai
7,895 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,467 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,406 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,969 Kilometer
Changchun
10,241 Kilometer
Dalian
10,012 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,511 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,220 Kilometer
Kunming
8,918 Kilometer