Where is Sheffield located?

Sheffield is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Burngreave, Dronfield and Chapeltown.

Sheffield (United Kingdom)

Distances from Sheffield to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Sheffield?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sheffield

What country is Sheffield in?

What country is Sheffield in?

Latitude

53.3829700°

Longitude

-1.4659000°

Alternate names

  • 셰필드
  • 谢菲尔德
  • シェフィールド
  • შეფილდი
  • เชฟฟีลด์
  • షెఫీల్డ్
  • शेफील्ड
  • शेफ़ील्ड
  • شێفیڵد
  • شیفیلڈ
  • شيفيلد
  • شفیلد
  • شفيلد
  • שפילד
  • שעפילד
  • Շեֆիլդ
  • Шэфілд
  • Шеффілд
  • Шеффилд
  • Шефилд
  • Σέφιλντ
  • Šefīlda
  • Šefildas
  • Şeffild
  • xie fei er de
  • syepildeu
  • spyld
  • shyfyld
  • shfyld
  • shepildi
  • shefirudo
  • sephilda
  • sephild
  • sefilda
  • chef fi ld
  • Shehfild
  • Shefild
  • Sheffild
  • Sheffield
  • Sefilnt
  • Sefildas
  • Sefilda
  • Sefild
  • Seffild
  • DSA

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
232 Kilometer
Birmingham
105 Kilometer
Liverpool
121 Kilometer
Bristol
231 Kilometer
Glasgow
353 Kilometer
Leicester
86 Kilometer
Edinburgh
315 Kilometer
Leeds
46 Kilometer
Cardiff
250 Kilometer
Manchester
63 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
71 Kilometer
Coventry
107 Kilometer
Sunderland
168 Kilometer
Brent
222 Kilometer
Birkenhead
124 Kilometer
Nottingham
54 Kilometer

From Sheffield to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,132 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,788 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,697 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,044 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,660 Kilometer
Beijing
9,545 Kilometer
Karachi
6,313 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,620 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,763 Kilometer
Delhi
6,858 Kilometer
Moscow
3,137 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,846 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,042 Kilometer
Seoul
10,422 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,202 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,592 Kilometer
Lagos
5,177 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,865 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,459 Kilometer
New York City
5,968 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,804 Kilometer
Taipei
10,322 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,489 Kilometer
Lima
9,399 Kilometer
Cairo
3,665 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,908 Kilometer
London
232 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,030 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,805 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,281 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,901 Kilometer
Tehran
4,657 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,956 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,864 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,079 Kilometer
Lahore
6,523 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,073 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,056 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,031 Kilometer
Harbin
10,284 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,674 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,062 Kilometer
Shantou
10,014 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,249 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,731 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,643 Kilometer
Santiago
11,040 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,946 Kilometer
Sydney
15,534 Kilometer
Yangon
8,785 Kilometer
Jinan
9,654 Kilometer
Chennai
7,900 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,434 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,423 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,982 Kilometer
Changchun
10,197 Kilometer
Dalian
9,973 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,581 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,208 Kilometer
Kunming
8,899 Kilometer