Where is Islington located?

Islington is located in United Kingdom (Greater London, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Barnsbury, Holloway and City of London.

Islington (United Kingdom)

Distances from Islington to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Islington?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Islington

What country is Islington in?

What country is Islington in?

Latitude

51.5362200°

Longitude

-0.1030400°

Alternate names

  • 이즐링턴
  • 伊斯靈頓
  • イズリントン
  • იზლინგტონი
  • ایزلینتن
  • ازلنگٹن، لندن
  • איזלינגטון
  • Ислингтон
  • Ізлінгтан
  • İslinqton
  • yi si ling dun
  • izurinton
  • ijeullingteon
  • ayzlyntn
  • Izlingtan
  • Islinqton
  • Islington
  • District londonien d'Islington

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

Birmingham
177 Kilometer
Liverpool
309 Kilometer
Sheffield
231 Kilometer
Bristol
200 Kilometer
Glasgow
581 Kilometer
Leicester
147 Kilometer
Edinburgh
545 Kilometer
Leeds
274 Kilometer
Cardiff
246 Kilometer
Manchester
274 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
232 Kilometer
Coventry
148 Kilometer
Sunderland
384 Kilometer
Brent
16 Kilometer
Birkenhead
310 Kilometer
Nottingham
177 Kilometer

From Islington to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,978 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,596 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,561 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,844 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,674 Kilometer
Beijing
9,407 Kilometer
Karachi
6,119 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,481 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,592 Kilometer
Delhi
6,679 Kilometer
Moscow
3,053 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,674 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,861 Kilometer
Seoul
10,282 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,059 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,435 Kilometer
Lagos
4,967 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,656 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,319 Kilometer
New York City
6,031 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,633 Kilometer
Taipei
10,158 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,268 Kilometer
Lima
9,316 Kilometer
Cairo
3,445 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,853 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,869 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,644 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,084 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,749 Kilometer
Tehran
4,475 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,796 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,692 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,927 Kilometer
Lahore
6,349 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,941 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,901 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,884 Kilometer
Harbin
10,160 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,529 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,909 Kilometer
Shantou
9,846 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,058 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,525 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,603 Kilometer
Santiago
10,921 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,762 Kilometer
Sydney
15,323 Kilometer
Yangon
8,596 Kilometer
Jinan
9,510 Kilometer
Chennai
7,697 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,285 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,208 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,770 Kilometer
Changchun
10,069 Kilometer
Dalian
9,835 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,645 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,025 Kilometer
Kunming
8,727 Kilometer
Alexandria
3,282 Kilometer