Where is Birkenhead located?

Birkenhead is located in United Kingdom (Metropolitan Borough of Wirral, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Liverpool, New Ferry and Prenton.

Birkenhead (United Kingdom)

Distances from Birkenhead to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Birkenhead?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Birkenhead

What country is Birkenhead in?

What country is Birkenhead in?

Latitude

53.3933700°

Longitude

-3.0147900°

Alternate names

  • 버컨헤드
  • バーケンヘッド
  • เบอร์เคนเฮด
  • ബ്രിക്കൻഹെഡ്
  • برکن‌هد
  • Биркенхед
  • Беркенхед
  • Беркенгед
  • bexr khen hed
  • beokeonhedeu
  • bakenheddo
  • Penbedw
  • Kione Beih
  • Birkenkhed
  • Birkenhead
  • Berkenkhed
  • Berkenhedas
  • Berkenged

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
310 Kilometer
Birmingham
134 Kilometer
Sheffield
124 Kilometer
Bristol
216 Kilometer
Glasgow
290 Kilometer
Leicester
172 Kilometer
Edinburgh
282 Kilometer
Leeds
125 Kilometer
Cardiff
211 Kilometer
Manchester
63 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
79 Kilometer
Coventry
162 Kilometer
Sunderland
211 Kilometer
Brent
297 Kilometer
Nottingham
157 Kilometer
Islington
310 Kilometer

From Birkenhead to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,252 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,897 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,646 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,150 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,549 Kilometer
Beijing
9,667 Kilometer
Karachi
6,421 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,742 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,879 Kilometer
Delhi
6,973 Kilometer
Moscow
3,261 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,962 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,156 Kilometer
Seoul
10,544 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,155 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,712 Kilometer
Lagos
5,189 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,965 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,581 Kilometer
New York City
5,848 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,921 Kilometer
Taipei
10,440 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,516 Kilometer
Lima
9,320 Kilometer
Cairo
3,755 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,818 Kilometer
London
310 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,149 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,924 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,388 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,022 Kilometer
Tehran
4,770 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,075 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,980 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,200 Kilometer
Lahore
6,639 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,196 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,176 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,987 Kilometer
Harbin
10,407 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,795 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,183 Kilometer
Shantou
10,132 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,359 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,833 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,762 Kilometer
Santiago
10,979 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,059 Kilometer
Sydney
15,632 Kilometer
Yangon
8,896 Kilometer
Jinan
9,776 Kilometer
Chennai
8,004 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,556 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,518 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,080 Kilometer
Changchun
10,320 Kilometer
Dalian
10,096 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,461 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,321 Kilometer
Kunming
9,015 Kilometer