Where is Bradford located?

Bradford is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Shipley, Baildon and Pudsey.

Bradford (United Kingdom)

Distances from Bradford to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Bradford?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bradford

What country is Bradford in?

What country is Bradford in?

Latitude

53.7939100°

Longitude

-1.7520600°

Alternate names

  • 브래드퍼드
  • 布拉德福德
  • 巴拉福特
  • ブラッドフォード
  • ብራድፎርድ
  • ბრედფორდი
  • بریڈفورڈ
  • برادفورد
  • ברדפורד
  • בראדפארד
  • Բրեդֆորդ
  • Брэдфорд
  • Брэдфард
  • Бредфорд
  • Брадфорд
  • Μπράντφορντ
  • buraddofodo
  • bu la de fu de
  • bredpordi
  • brdpwrd
  • bradfwrd
  • beulaedeupeodeu
  • ba la fu te
  • Brədford
  • Brehdford
  • Brehdfard
  • Bredforda
  • Bredford
  • Brantfornt
  • Bradfordas
  • Bradford
  • Bradanford
  • BRF

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
283 Kilometer
Birmingham
145 Kilometer
Liverpool
107 Kilometer
Sheffield
51 Kilometer
Bristol
266 Kilometer
Glasgow
303 Kilometer
Leicester
136 Kilometer
Edinburgh
264 Kilometer
Leeds
16 Kilometer
Cardiff
279 Kilometer
Manchester
52 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
94 Kilometer
Coventry
154 Kilometer
Sunderland
126 Kilometer
Brent
272 Kilometer
Birkenhead
110 Kilometer

From Bradford to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,165 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,830 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,728 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,088 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,659 Kilometer
Beijing
9,575 Kilometer
Karachi
6,355 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,650 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,800 Kilometer
Delhi
6,897 Kilometer
Moscow
3,157 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,883 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,081 Kilometer
Seoul
10,452 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,234 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,626 Kilometer
Lagos
5,224 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,911 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,489 Kilometer
New York City
5,957 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,841 Kilometer
Taipei
10,357 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,538 Kilometer
Lima
9,419 Kilometer
Cairo
3,713 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,922 Kilometer
London
283 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,066 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,839 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,324 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,934 Kilometer
Tehran
4,697 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,990 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,901 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,111 Kilometer
Lahore
6,561 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,101 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,090 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,065 Kilometer
Harbin
10,310 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,705 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,096 Kilometer
Shantou
10,051 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,291 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,775 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,653 Kilometer
Santiago
11,068 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,986 Kilometer
Sydney
15,580 Kilometer
Yangon
8,826 Kilometer
Jinan
9,685 Kilometer
Chennai
7,945 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,467 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,470 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,029 Kilometer
Changchun
10,224 Kilometer
Dalian
10,003 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,569 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,248 Kilometer
Kunming
8,936 Kilometer