Where is Kingston upon Hull located?

Kingston upon Hull is located in United Kingdom (City of Kingston upon Hull, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Barton upon Humber, Hedon and Beverley.

Kingston upon Hull (United Kingdom)

Distances from Kingston upon Hull to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Kingston upon Hull?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kingston upon Hull

What country is Kingston upon Hull in?

What country is Kingston upon Hull in?

Latitude

53.7446000°

Longitude

-0.3352500°

Alternate names

  • 赫爾河畔京士頓
  • האל
  • Кингстон-апон-Халл
  • he er he pan jing shi dun
  • Kingston-upon-Hull
  • Kingston-apon-Khall
  • Kingston upon Hull
  • Hull

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
247 Kilometer
Birmingham
187 Kilometer
Liverpool
215 Kilometer
Sheffield
99 Kilometer
Bristol
310 Kilometer
Glasgow
391 Kilometer
Leicester
137 Kilometer
Edinburgh
334 Kilometer
Leeds
97 Kilometer
Cardiff
337 Kilometer
Manchester
155 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
169 Kilometer
Coventry
175 Kilometer
Sunderland
153 Kilometer
Brent
241 Kilometer
Birkenhead
218 Kilometer

From Kingston upon Hull to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,054 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,729 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,772 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,990 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,759 Kilometer
Beijing
9,462 Kilometer
Karachi
6,255 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,537 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,691 Kilometer
Delhi
6,792 Kilometer
Moscow
3,044 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,775 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,976 Kilometer
Seoul
10,339 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,274 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,516 Kilometer
Lagos
5,211 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,818 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,377 Kilometer
New York City
6,065 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,732 Kilometer
Taipei
10,248 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,509 Kilometer
Lima
9,488 Kilometer
Cairo
3,629 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,001 Kilometer
London
247 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,956 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,729 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,224 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,823 Kilometer
Tehran
4,592 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,880 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,793 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,000 Kilometer
Lahore
6,454 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,988 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,979 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,102 Kilometer
Harbin
10,197 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,593 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,984 Kilometer
Shantou
9,942 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,188 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,680 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,545 Kilometer
Santiago
11,120 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,881 Kilometer
Sydney
15,487 Kilometer
Yangon
8,723 Kilometer
Jinan
9,573 Kilometer
Chennai
7,848 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,355 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,380 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,938 Kilometer
Changchun
10,111 Kilometer
Dalian
9,890 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,678 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,143 Kilometer
Kunming
8,828 Kilometer