Where is Liverpool located?

What country is Liverpool in?

United Kingdom

What country is Liverpool in?

How far is it to Liverpool?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Liverpool

Liverpool

Liverpool is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Birkenhead, New Ferry and Litherland.

Latitude

53.4105800°

Longitude

-2.9779400°

Alternate names

  • 리버풀
  • 利物浦
  • リヴァプール
  • ሊቨርፑል፣ እንግሊዝ
  • ლივერპული
  • ลิเวอร์พูล
  • ലിവർപൂൾ
  • ಲಿವರ್‌ಪೂಲ್
  • லிவர்பூல்
  • लिव्हरपूल
  • लिवरपूल
  • ܠܝܒܪܦܘܠ
  • لیڤەرپوول
  • لیورپول
  • لیور پول
  • ليفربول
  • ליווערפול
  • ליברפול
  • Լիվերպուլ
  • Ліверпуль
  • Ливърпул
  • Ливерпүүл
  • Ливерпуль
  • Ливерпул
  • Горад Ліверпул
  • Λίβερπουλ
  • rivu~apuru
  • lywrpwl
  • lywr pwl
  • lyfrbwl
  • lybrpwl
  • liwexrphul
  • livharapula
  • livarpul
  • livarapula
  • libeopul
  • li wu pu
  • Poll a' Ghrùthain
  • Poll a' Ghruthain
  • Liwérpol
  • Liwerpol
  • Livurpul
  • Liverpūle
  • Liverpulis
  • Liverpule
  • Liverpul'
  • Liverpul
  • Liverpuil
  • Liverpool
  • Liverpolium
  • Liberpoul
  • Lerpwl
  • Lerphoyll
  • Learpholl
  • LPL
  • Gorad Liverpul

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
310 Kilometer
City of London
311 Kilometer
Birmingham
134 Kilometer
Glasgow
289 Kilometer
Leeds
122 Kilometer
Sheffield
121 Kilometer
Edinburgh
280 Kilometer
Bristol
217 Kilometer
Manchester
60 Kilometer
Leicester
170 Kilometer
Islington
309 Kilometer
Coventry
161 Kilometer
Hull
215 Kilometer
Cardiff
213 Kilometer
Bradford
107 Kilometer
Belfast
269 Kilometer

From Liverpool to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,250 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,649 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,148 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,552 Kilometer
Beijing
9,665 Kilometer
Karachi
6,422 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,895 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,740 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,877 Kilometer
Delhi
6,971 Kilometer
Moscow
3,258 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,960 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,154 Kilometer
Seoul
10,542 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,158 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,710 Kilometer
Lagos
5,190 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,964 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,579 Kilometer
New York City
5,851 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,919 Kilometer
Taipei
10,438 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,518 Kilometer
Lima
9,324 Kilometer
Cairo
3,754 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,821 Kilometer
London
310 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,147 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,922 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,386 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,020 Kilometer
Tehran
4,768 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,073 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,977 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,197 Kilometer
Lahore
6,637 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,193 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,174 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,990 Kilometer
Harbin
10,404 Kilometer

Places near Liverpool