Where is Brent located?

Brent is located in United Kingdom (Greater London, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Harrow on the Hill, Greenhill and Greenford.

Brent (United Kingdom)

Distances from Brent to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Brent?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Brent

What country is Brent in?

What country is Brent in?

Latitude

51.5530600°

Longitude

-0.3023000°

Alternate names

  • Лондонска општина Брент
  • Londonska opshtina Brent
  • London Borough of Brent
  • Brent kerület
  • Brent keruelet
  • Brent

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
15 Kilometer
Birmingham
164 Kilometer
Liverpool
296 Kilometer
Sheffield
222 Kilometer
Bristol
184 Kilometer
Glasgow
570 Kilometer
Leicester
137 Kilometer
Edinburgh
536 Kilometer
Leeds
266 Kilometer
Cardiff
230 Kilometer
Manchester
263 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
219 Kilometer
Coventry
135 Kilometer
Sunderland
379 Kilometer
Birkenhead
297 Kilometer
Nottingham
168 Kilometer

From Brent to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,994 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,612 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,556 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,859 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,660 Kilometer
Beijing
9,423 Kilometer
Karachi
6,133 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,497 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,608 Kilometer
Delhi
6,695 Kilometer
Moscow
3,068 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,690 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,877 Kilometer
Seoul
10,298 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,055 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,451 Kilometer
Lagos
4,970 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,670 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,335 Kilometer
New York City
6,016 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,649 Kilometer
Taipei
10,173 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,273 Kilometer
Lima
9,307 Kilometer
Cairo
3,458 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,842 Kilometer
London
15 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,885 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,660 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,099 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,765 Kilometer
Tehran
4,491 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,812 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,708 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,943 Kilometer
Lahore
6,364 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,957 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,917 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,880 Kilometer
Harbin
10,176 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,545 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,925 Kilometer
Shantou
9,861 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,073 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,540 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,617 Kilometer
Santiago
10,914 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,777 Kilometer
Sydney
15,336 Kilometer
Yangon
8,611 Kilometer
Jinan
9,526 Kilometer
Chennai
7,711 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,301 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,221 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,784 Kilometer
Changchun
10,085 Kilometer
Dalian
9,851 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,630 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,041 Kilometer
Kunming
8,742 Kilometer