Where is Coventry located?

Coventry is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Kenilworth, Bedworth and Brandon.

Coventry (United Kingdom)

Distances from Coventry to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Coventry?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Coventry

What country is Coventry in?

What country is Coventry in?

Latitude

52.4065600°

Longitude

-1.5121700°

Alternate names

  • 코번트리
  • 考文垂
  • コヴェントリー
  • კოვენტრი
  • ကိုဗင်ထရီမြို့
  • คอเวนทรี
  • कॉव्हेंट्री
  • کونٹری
  • کاونتری
  • كوفنتري
  • קובנטרי
  • Ковънтри
  • Ковентрі
  • Ковентры
  • Ковентри
  • Κόβεντρι
  • qwbntry
  • kwfntry
  • kovu~entori
  • kovhentri
  • kobeonteuli
  • khx wen thri
  • kawntry
  • kao wen chui
  • Kovuntri
  • Koventry
  • Koventris
  • Koventrija
  • Koventri
  • Coventry
  • Coventria
  • CVT

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
149 Kilometer
Birmingham
32 Kilometer
Liverpool
161 Kilometer
Sheffield
107 Kilometer
Bristol
136 Kilometer
Glasgow
439 Kilometer
Leicester
40 Kilometer
Edinburgh
413 Kilometer
Leeds
153 Kilometer
Cardiff
168 Kilometer
Manchester
132 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
85 Kilometer
Sunderland
275 Kilometer
Brent
135 Kilometer
Birkenhead
162 Kilometer
Nottingham
67 Kilometer

From Coventry to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,110 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,740 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,598 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,990 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,611 Kilometer
Beijing
9,532 Kilometer
Karachi
6,263 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,607 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,730 Kilometer
Delhi
6,820 Kilometer
Moscow
3,152 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,813 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,002 Kilometer
Seoul
10,408 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,101 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,568 Kilometer
Lagos
5,070 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,804 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,445 Kilometer
New York City
5,940 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,771 Kilometer
Taipei
10,293 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,384 Kilometer
Lima
9,314 Kilometer
Cairo
3,593 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,832 Kilometer
London
149 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,003 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,778 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,230 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,880 Kilometer
Tehran
4,617 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,930 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,830 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,058 Kilometer
Lahore
6,488 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,064 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,033 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,930 Kilometer
Harbin
10,279 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,657 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,041 Kilometer
Shantou
9,983 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,202 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,672 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,678 Kilometer
Santiago
10,945 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,904 Kilometer
Sydney
15,470 Kilometer
Yangon
8,740 Kilometer
Jinan
9,638 Kilometer
Chennai
7,843 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,415 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,356 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,918 Kilometer
Changchun
10,190 Kilometer
Dalian
9,960 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,554 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,167 Kilometer
Kunming
8,865 Kilometer