Where is Belfast located?

Belfast is located in United Kingdom (City of Belfast, Northern Ireland) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Castlereagh, Newtownabbey and Carryduff.

Belfast (United Kingdom)

Distances from Belfast to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Belfast?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Belfast

What country is Belfast in?

What country is Belfast in?

Latitude

54.5968200°

Longitude

-5.9254100°

Alternate names

  • 벨파스트
  • 밸파스트
  • 贝尔法斯特
  • 貝爾法斯特
  • ベルファスト
  • ბელფასტი
  • ဗဲလဖတ်မြို့
  • เบลฟัสต์
  • ಬೆಲ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್‌
  • பெல்பாஸ்ட்
  • বেলফাস্ট
  • बेलफास्ट
  • بیلفاسٹ
  • بلفاست
  • בעלפאסט
  • בלפאסט
  • Բելֆաստ
  • Белфаст
  • Μπέλφαστ
  • pelpast
  • blfast
  • berufasuto
  • belpaseuteu
  • belfast
  • belaphasta
  • bei er fa si te
  • baelpaseuteu
  • Mpelphast
  • Bélfast
  • Béal Feirste
  • Bèlfast
  • Beul-Feirste
  • Belpas
  • Belfāsta
  • Belffast
  • Belfastum
  • Belfasto
  • Belfastas
  • Belfasta
  • Belfast City
  • Belfast
  • Beeal Feirshtey
  • Beal Feirste
  • BFS

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
575 Kilometer
Birmingham
397 Kilometer
Liverpool
269 Kilometer
Sheffield
381 Kilometer
Bristol
436 Kilometer
Glasgow
193 Kilometer
Leicester
440 Kilometer
Edinburgh
264 Kilometer
Leeds
361 Kilometer
Cardiff
407 Kilometer
Manchester
320 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
347 Kilometer
Coventry
427 Kilometer
Sunderland
365 Kilometer
Brent
561 Kilometer
Birkenhead
268 Kilometer

From Belfast to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,510 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,165 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,673 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,417 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,400 Kilometer
Beijing
9,918 Kilometer
Karachi
6,689 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,994 Kilometer
Guangzhou
10,143 Kilometer
Delhi
7,239 Kilometer
Moscow
3,486 Kilometer
Shenzhen
10,226 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,422 Kilometer
Seoul
10,796 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,192 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,972 Kilometer
Lagos
5,348 Kilometer
Jakarta
11,231 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,834 Kilometer
New York City
5,656 Kilometer
Dongguan
10,185 Kilometer
Taipei
10,702 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,701 Kilometer
Lima
9,279 Kilometer
Cairo
4,016 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,744 Kilometer
London
575 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,411 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,185 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,656 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,280 Kilometer
Tehran
5,037 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,335 Kilometer
Hong Kong
10,245 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,457 Kilometer
Lahore
6,904 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,444 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,435 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,031 Kilometer
Harbin
10,651 Kilometer
Tai’an
10,050 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,441 Kilometer
Shantou
10,395 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,627 Kilometer
Bengaluru
8,100 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,958 Kilometer
Santiago
10,983 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,326 Kilometer
Sydney
15,897 Kilometer
Yangon
9,164 Kilometer
Jinan
10,030 Kilometer
Chennai
8,271 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,812 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,781 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,344 Kilometer
Changchun
10,566 Kilometer
Dalian
10,347 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,265 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,588 Kilometer
Kunming
9,280 Kilometer