Where is Plymouth located?

Plymouth is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Torpoint, Plymstock and Plympton.

Plymouth (United Kingdom)

Distances from Plymouth to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Plymouth?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Plymouth

What country is Plymouth in?

What country is Plymouth in?

Latitude

50.3715300°

Longitude

-4.1430500°

Alternate names

  • 플리머스
  • 普利茅斯
  • プリマス
  • พลิมัท
  • प्लिमथ
  • پلیموث
  • پلیموت
  • پلائیموتھ
  • بليموث
  • פלימות'
  • Плімут
  • Плимът
  • Плимут
  • Πλίμουθ
  • purimasu
  • pu li mao si
  • plymwth
  • plymwt'
  • plymwt
  • plimatha
  • phli math
  • peullimeoseu
  • blymwth
  • Sūþtun on Defnum
  • Suthtun on Defnum
  • Plymouth
  • Pliémue
  • Plimutas
  • Plimuta
  • Plimut
  • Plimowt
  • Plimouth
  • Plimmuta
  • Pliemue
  • PLH
  • Aberplymm

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
345 Kilometer
Birmingham
293 Kilometer
Liverpool
347 Kilometer
Sheffield
394 Kilometer
Bristol
172 Kilometer
Glasgow
604 Kilometer
Leicester
347 Kilometer
Edinburgh
619 Kilometer
Leeds
430 Kilometer
Cardiff
144 Kilometer
Manchester
374 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
329 Kilometer
Coventry
307 Kilometer
Sunderland
545 Kilometer
Brent
334 Kilometer
Birkenhead
344 Kilometer

From Plymouth to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,267 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,840 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,306 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,059 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,326 Kilometer
Beijing
9,712 Kilometer
Karachi
6,346 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,784 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,858 Kilometer
Delhi
6,935 Kilometer
Moscow
3,393 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,940 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,113 Kilometer
Seoul
10,584 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,813 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,720 Kilometer
Lagos
4,868 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,844 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,620 Kilometer
New York City
5,689 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,900 Kilometer
Taipei
10,433 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,215 Kilometer
Lima
9,008 Kilometer
Cairo
3,607 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,526 Kilometer
London
345 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,147 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,924 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,312 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,038 Kilometer
Tehran
4,729 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,077 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,957 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,218 Kilometer
Lahore
6,612 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,250 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,187 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,644 Kilometer
Harbin
10,476 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,826 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,197 Kilometer
Shantou
10,115 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,290 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,725 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,951 Kilometer
Santiago
10,646 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,008 Kilometer
Sydney
15,502 Kilometer
Yangon
8,833 Kilometer
Jinan
9,808 Kilometer
Chennai
7,901 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,579 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,375 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,954 Kilometer
Changchun
10,382 Kilometer
Dalian
10,138 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,303 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,274 Kilometer
Kunming
8,992 Kilometer