Where is Swansea located?

Swansea is located in United Kingdom (City and County of Swansea, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Clydach, Gorseinon and Briton Ferry.

Swansea (United Kingdom)

Distances from Swansea to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Swansea?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Swansea

What country is Swansea in?

What country is Swansea in?

Latitude

51.6207900°

Longitude

-3.9432300°

Alternate names

  • 스완지
  • 斯旺西
  • スウォンジ
  • スウæォンジ
  • สวอนซี
  • स्वॉन्झी
  • स्वान्ज़ी
  • سوانسی
  • سوانزی
  • سوانزي
  • סוונסי
  • Սուոնսի
  • Суонси
  • Суонзи
  • Свонсі
  • Свонзи
  • Σουόνσι
  • swwnsy
  • swanzy
  • swansy
  • svonjhi
  • svanzi
  • suu~onji
  • suuae~onji
  • si wang xi
  • seuwanji
  • s wxn si
  • Swansea
  • Svonzi
  • Svonsis
  • Svonsi
  • Suonzi
  • Suonsi
  • Souonsi
  • SWS
  • Abertawe

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
306 Kilometer
Birmingham
189 Kilometer
Liverpool
211 Kilometer
Sheffield
277 Kilometer
Bristol
109 Kilometer
Glasgow
468 Kilometer
Leicester
251 Kilometer
Edinburgh
480 Kilometer
Leeds
307 Kilometer
Cardiff
63 Kilometer
Manchester
246 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
207 Kilometer
Coventry
213 Kilometer
Sunderland
415 Kilometer
Brent
291 Kilometer
Birkenhead
209 Kilometer

From Swansea to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,280 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,879 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,438 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,113 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,398 Kilometer
Beijing
9,713 Kilometer
Karachi
6,394 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,786 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,886 Kilometer
Delhi
6,968 Kilometer
Moscow
3,356 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,968 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,149 Kilometer
Seoul
10,587 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,946 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,736 Kilometer
Lagos
5,003 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,910 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,624 Kilometer
New York City
5,732 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,927 Kilometer
Taipei
10,455 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,344 Kilometer
Lima
9,123 Kilometer
Cairo
3,681 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,631 Kilometer
London
306 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,167 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,943 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,359 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,051 Kilometer
Tehran
4,763 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,095 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,985 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,230 Kilometer
Lahore
6,641 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,247 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,202 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,778 Kilometer
Harbin
10,467 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,833 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,211 Kilometer
Shantou
10,141 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,336 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,786 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,889 Kilometer
Santiago
10,773 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,047 Kilometer
Sydney
15,572 Kilometer
Yangon
8,877 Kilometer
Jinan
9,814 Kilometer
Chennai
7,960 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,588 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,450 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,021 Kilometer
Changchun
10,376 Kilometer
Dalian
10,140 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,346 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,312 Kilometer
Kunming
9,020 Kilometer