Where is Birmingham located?

Birmingham is located in United Kingdom (City and Borough of Birmingham, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Aston, Hockley and Smethwick.

Birmingham (United Kingdom)

Distances from Birmingham to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Birmingham?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Birmingham

What country is Birmingham in?

What country is Birmingham in?

Latitude

52.4814200°

Longitude

-1.8998300°

Alternate names

  • 버밍엄
  • 伯明翰市
  • 伯明翰
  • バーミンガム
  • በርሚንግሃም
  • ბირმინგემი
  • เบอร์มิงแฮม
  • ಬರ್ಮಿಂಗ್ಹ್ಯಾಮ್
  • బర్మింగ్‌హామ్
  • பர்மிங்காம்
  • બર્મિંગહામ
  • बर्मिङ्घम्
  • बर्मिंघम
  • बर्मिंगहॅम
  • بیرمنگام
  • برمينغهام
  • برمنگم
  • ברמינגהאם
  • בירמינגהאם
  • Բիրմինգհեմ
  • Бірмінгем
  • Бирмингем
  • Бирмингам
  • Μπέρμιγχαμ
  • parminkam
  • byrmngam
  • brmynghham
  • brmngm
  • bo ming han shi
  • bo ming han
  • birmingemi
  • beoming-eom
  • barminghama
  • barmingham
  • barmingahema
  • barmingahama
  • barming'hyam
  • bamingamu
  • Mpermincham
  • Brum
  • Birminghem
  • Birminghamia
  • Birmingham
  • Birmingema
  • Birmingem
  • Birmingamas
  • Birmingam
  • Birmin'gxam
  • BHX

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
178 Kilometer
Liverpool
134 Kilometer
Sheffield
105 Kilometer
Bristol
126 Kilometer
Glasgow
417 Kilometer
Leicester
64 Kilometer
Edinburgh
396 Kilometer
Leeds
147 Kilometer
Cardiff
150 Kilometer
Manchester
113 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
62 Kilometer
Coventry
32 Kilometer
Sunderland
270 Kilometer
Brent
164 Kilometer
Birkenhead
134 Kilometer
Nottingham
79 Kilometer

From Birmingham to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,142 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,772 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,592 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,021 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,586 Kilometer
Beijing
9,564 Kilometer
Karachi
6,295 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,638 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,762 Kilometer
Delhi
6,852 Kilometer
Moscow
3,182 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,845 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,034 Kilometer
Seoul
10,440 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,097 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,600 Kilometer
Lagos
5,081 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,834 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,477 Kilometer
New York City
5,912 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,803 Kilometer
Taipei
10,325 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,399 Kilometer
Lima
9,301 Kilometer
Cairo
3,621 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,815 Kilometer
London
178 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,036 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,810 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,261 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,912 Kilometer
Tehran
4,648 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,962 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,862 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,090 Kilometer
Lahore
6,520 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,095 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,065 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,926 Kilometer
Harbin
10,311 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,689 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,073 Kilometer
Shantou
10,015 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,234 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,703 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,705 Kilometer
Santiago
10,937 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,936 Kilometer
Sydney
15,500 Kilometer
Yangon
8,771 Kilometer
Jinan
9,670 Kilometer
Chennai
7,874 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,447 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,385 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,947 Kilometer
Changchun
10,222 Kilometer
Dalian
9,992 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,526 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,199 Kilometer
Kunming
8,897 Kilometer