Where is Derby located?

Derby is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Sinfin, Borrowash and Kilburn.

Derby (United Kingdom)

Distances from Derby to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Derby?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Derby

What country is Derby in?

What country is Derby in?

Latitude

52.9227700°

Longitude

-1.4766300°

Alternate names

  • 더비
  • 德比
  • ダービー
  • ደርቢ
  • ดาร์บี
  • ডার্বি
  • डर्बी
  • ڈربی
  • ديربي
  • داربی، انگلستان
  • דרבי
  • דארבי
  • Դերբի
  • Дэрбі
  • Дербі
  • Дерби
  • Дарби
  • Ντέρμπι
  • dyrby
  • drby
  • deobi
  • de bi
  • darby anglstan
  • darbi
  • dar bi
  • dabi
  • Ntermpi
  • Dēoraby
  • Dārbi
  • Dérbi
  • Derby i Derbyshire
  • Derby
  • Derbis
  • Derbia
  • Derbi
  • Deoraby
  • Dehrbi
  • Darbi

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
189 Kilometer
Birmingham
59 Kilometer
Liverpool
132 Kilometer
Sheffield
51 Kilometer
Bristol
185 Kilometer
Glasgow
393 Kilometer
Leicester
42 Kilometer
Edinburgh
361 Kilometer
Leeds
96 Kilometer
Cardiff
209 Kilometer
Manchester
86 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
57 Kilometer
Coventry
57 Kilometer
Sunderland
218 Kilometer
Brent
178 Kilometer
Birkenhead
133 Kilometer

From Derby to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,120 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,764 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,651 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,018 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,637 Kilometer
Beijing
9,538 Kilometer
Karachi
6,289 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,613 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,746 Kilometer
Delhi
6,839 Kilometer
Moscow
3,143 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,829 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,022 Kilometer
Seoul
10,414 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,155 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,580 Kilometer
Lagos
5,126 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,836 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,451 Kilometer
New York City
5,956 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,787 Kilometer
Taipei
10,307 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,439 Kilometer
Lima
9,360 Kilometer
Cairo
3,630 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,873 Kilometer
London
189 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,017 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,791 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,256 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,890 Kilometer
Tehran
4,637 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,943 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,847 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,068 Kilometer
Lahore
6,506 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,067 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,044 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,984 Kilometer
Harbin
10,280 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,665 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,051 Kilometer
Shantou
9,999 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,226 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,702 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,658 Kilometer
Santiago
10,996 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,925 Kilometer
Sydney
15,503 Kilometer
Yangon
8,763 Kilometer
Jinan
9,645 Kilometer
Chennai
7,873 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,424 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,390 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,951 Kilometer
Changchun
10,193 Kilometer
Dalian
9,966 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,569 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,188 Kilometer
Kunming
8,882 Kilometer