Where is Nottingham located?

Nottingham is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are New Basford, Basford and West Bridgford.

Nottingham (United Kingdom)

Distances from Nottingham to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Nottingham?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nottingham

What country is Nottingham in?

What country is Nottingham in?

Latitude

52.9536000°

Longitude

-1.1504700°

Alternate names

  • 诺丁汉
  • 諾定咸
  • ノッティンガム
  • نوتنغهام
  • נוטינגהאם
  • Ноттингҳам
  • Ноттингем
  • nwtnghham
  • nuo ding xian
  • nuo ding han
  • nottingamu
  • Nottingham
  • Nottingem
  • Nottigham
  • NQT

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
179 Kilometer
Birmingham
79 Kilometer
Liverpool
155 Kilometer
Sheffield
54 Kilometer
Bristol
201 Kilometer
Glasgow
405 Kilometer
Leicester
35 Kilometer
Edinburgh
368 Kilometer
Leeds
98 Kilometer
Cardiff
229 Kilometer
Manchester
105 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
83 Kilometer
Coventry
67 Kilometer
Sunderland
215 Kilometer
Brent
168 Kilometer
Birkenhead
157 Kilometer

From Nottingham to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,096 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,743 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,665 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,998 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,662 Kilometer
Beijing
9,513 Kilometer
Karachi
6,268 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,587 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,723 Kilometer
Delhi
6,817 Kilometer
Moscow
3,117 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,806 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,000 Kilometer
Seoul
10,389 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,168 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,556 Kilometer
Lagos
5,128 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,817 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,426 Kilometer
New York City
5,982 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,764 Kilometer
Taipei
10,283 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,437 Kilometer
Lima
9,379 Kilometer
Cairo
3,614 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,894 Kilometer
London
179 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,993 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,767 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,235 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,866 Kilometer
Tehran
4,614 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,918 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,824 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,043 Kilometer
Lahore
6,482 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,042 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,020 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,997 Kilometer
Harbin
10,255 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,640 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,027 Kilometer
Shantou
9,975 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,205 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,683 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,632 Kilometer
Santiago
11,012 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,903 Kilometer
Sydney
15,485 Kilometer
Yangon
8,741 Kilometer
Jinan
9,620 Kilometer
Chennai
7,853 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,400 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,373 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,933 Kilometer
Changchun
10,167 Kilometer
Dalian
9,941 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,595 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,165 Kilometer
Kunming
8,859 Kilometer