Where is Manchester located?

What country is Manchester in?

United Kingdom

What country is Manchester in?

Manchester

Manchester is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Hulme, Cheetham Hill and Longsight.

Latitude

53.4809500°

Longitude

-2.2374300°

Alternate names

  • 맨체스터
  • 曼彻斯特
  • マンチェスター
  • ማንችስተር
  • მანჩესტერი
  • แมนเชสเตอร์
  • മാഞ്ചസ്റ്റർ
  • ಮ್ಯಾಂಚೆಸ್ಟರ್
  • మాంచెస్టర్
  • மான்செஸ்டர்
  • ম্যানচেস্টার
  • मैन्चेस्टर
  • मँचेस्टर
  • منچستر
  • منچئستئر
  • مانچسٹر
  • مانشستر
  • מנצ'סטר
  • מאנטשעסטער
  • Манчестър
  • Манчестер
  • Горад Манчэстэр
  • Μάντσεστερ
  • myancestar
  • myanacestara
  • mnz'str
  • mnchystyr
  • mnchstr
  • manshstr
  • manchesuta
  • mancestar
  • man che si te
  • mamcestara
  • maincestara
  • maencheseuteo
  • Mánchester
  • Mančestra
  • Mančesteris
  • Mantsester
  • Mancunium
  • Manchêtre
  • Manchéstér
  • Manchuin
  • Manchetre
  • Manchestur
  • Manchester
  • Manchain
  • Mancestra
  • Mancesteris
  • Manceinion
  • Mameceaster
  • MAN
  • Gorad Manchehstehr

How far is it to Manchester?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Manchester

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
275 Kilometer
City of London
276 Kilometer
Birmingham
113 Kilometer
Glasgow
308 Kilometer
Liverpool
60 Kilometer
Leeds
65 Kilometer
Sheffield
63 Kilometer
Edinburgh
282 Kilometer
Bristol
225 Kilometer
Leicester
128 Kilometer
Islington
274 Kilometer
Coventry
132 Kilometer
Hull
155 Kilometer
Cardiff
233 Kilometer
Bradford
52 Kilometer
Belfast
320 Kilometer

From Manchester to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,194 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,681 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,102 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,609 Kilometer
Beijing
9,607 Kilometer
Karachi
6,374 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,847 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,682 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,824 Kilometer
Delhi
6,919 Kilometer
Moscow
3,198 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,907 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,103 Kilometer
Seoul
10,484 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,187 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,655 Kilometer
Lagos
5,193 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,921 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,522 Kilometer
New York City
5,911 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,865 Kilometer
Taipei
10,384 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,512 Kilometer
Lima
9,367 Kilometer
Cairo
3,717 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,870 Kilometer
London
275 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,092 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,867 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,339 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,964 Kilometer
Tehran
4,718 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,018 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,924 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,141 Kilometer
Lahore
6,585 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,136 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,119 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,019 Kilometer
Harbin
10,346 Kilometer

Places near Manchester