Where is Leicester located?

Leicester is located in United Kingdom (City of Leicester, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Glenfield, Oadby and Anstey.

Leicester (United Kingdom)

Distances from Leicester to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Leicester?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Leicester

What country is Leicester in?

What country is Leicester in?

Latitude

52.6386000°

Longitude

-1.1316900°

Alternate names

  • 레스터
  • 莱斯特
  • レスター
  • เลสเตอร์
  • لیسسٹر
  • لستر
  • لايستر
  • לעסטער
  • לסטר
  • Лестэр
  • Лестър
  • Лестер
  • Λέστερ
  • resuta
  • lstr
  • leseuteo
  • les texr
  • laystr
  • lai si te
  • QEW
  • Léyséstér
  • Leysester
  • Lestur
  • Lesteris
  • Lestera
  • Lester
  • Lestehr
  • Leiscester
  • Leicestria
  • Leicester
  • Caerlŷr
  • Caerlyr

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
148 Kilometer
Birmingham
64 Kilometer
Liverpool
170 Kilometer
Sheffield
86 Kilometer
Bristol
175 Kilometer
Glasgow
434 Kilometer
Edinburgh
400 Kilometer
Leeds
132 Kilometer
Cardiff
208 Kilometer
Manchester
128 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
93 Kilometer
Coventry
40 Kilometer
Sunderland
250 Kilometer
Brent
137 Kilometer
Birkenhead
172 Kilometer
Nottingham
35 Kilometer

From Leicester to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,086 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,725 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,634 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,978 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,649 Kilometer
Beijing
9,506 Kilometer
Karachi
6,249 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,580 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,710 Kilometer
Delhi
6,802 Kilometer
Moscow
3,119 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,792 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,985 Kilometer
Seoul
10,382 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,137 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,545 Kilometer
Lagos
5,093 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,795 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,419 Kilometer
New York City
5,976 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,751 Kilometer
Taipei
10,272 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,403 Kilometer
Lima
9,354 Kilometer
Cairo
3,589 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,872 Kilometer
London
148 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,981 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,756 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,216 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,856 Kilometer
Tehran
4,599 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,908 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,810 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,034 Kilometer
Lahore
6,469 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,036 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,010 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,965 Kilometer
Harbin
10,251 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,632 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,017 Kilometer
Shantou
9,962 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,187 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,662 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,641 Kilometer
Santiago
10,983 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,887 Kilometer
Sydney
15,462 Kilometer
Yangon
8,724 Kilometer
Jinan
9,612 Kilometer
Chennai
7,832 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,391 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,349 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,910 Kilometer
Changchun
10,162 Kilometer
Dalian
9,934 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,589 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,150 Kilometer
Kunming
8,845 Kilometer