Where is Preston located?

Preston is located in United Kingdom (Lancashire, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Leyland, Clayton-le-Woods and Euxton.

Preston (United Kingdom)

Distances from Preston to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Preston?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Preston

What country is Preston in?

What country is Preston in?

Latitude

53.7628200°

Longitude

-2.7045200°

Alternate names

  • 프레스턴
  • 普雷斯顿
  • プレストン
  • प्रेस्टन
  • پریسٹن، لنکاشائر
  • پرستون
  • برستون
  • פרסטון
  • Պրեստոն
  • Прэстан
  • Престън
  • Престон
  • puresuton
  • pu lei si dun
  • prstwn
  • prestana
  • peuleseuteon
  • brstwn
  • XPT
  • Prestun
  • Prestonas
  • Preston
  • Prehstan

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
323 Kilometer
Birmingham
155 Kilometer
Liverpool
44 Kilometer
Sheffield
108 Kilometer
Bristol
254 Kilometer
Glasgow
263 Kilometer
Leicester
176 Kilometer
Edinburgh
244 Kilometer
Leeds
93 Kilometer
Cardiff
254 Kilometer
Manchester
49 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
93 Kilometer
Coventry
177 Kilometer
Sunderland
164 Kilometer
Brent
310 Kilometer
Birkenhead
48 Kilometer

From Preston to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,238 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,895 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,693 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,150 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,589 Kilometer
Beijing
9,649 Kilometer
Karachi
6,420 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,724 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,870 Kilometer
Delhi
6,966 Kilometer
Moscow
3,233 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,953 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,150 Kilometer
Seoul
10,527 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,202 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,699 Kilometer
Lagos
5,227 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,970 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,564 Kilometer
New York City
5,882 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,911 Kilometer
Taipei
10,429 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,551 Kilometer
Lima
9,368 Kilometer
Cairo
3,765 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,864 Kilometer
London
323 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,137 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,912 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,387 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,007 Kilometer
Tehran
4,764 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,062 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,971 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,185 Kilometer
Lahore
6,631 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,177 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,163 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,034 Kilometer
Harbin
10,386 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,779 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,169 Kilometer
Shantou
10,122 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,356 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,836 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,727 Kilometer
Santiago
11,027 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,053 Kilometer
Sydney
15,637 Kilometer
Yangon
8,893 Kilometer
Jinan
9,759 Kilometer
Chennai
8,006 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,540 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,525 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,086 Kilometer
Changchun
10,300 Kilometer
Dalian
10,078 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,494 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,315 Kilometer
Kunming
9,006 Kilometer