Where is Reading located?

Reading is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Lower Earley, Calcot and Twyford.

Reading (United Kingdom)

Distances from Reading to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Reading?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Reading

What country is Reading in?

What country is Reading in?

Latitude

51.4562500°

Longitude

-0.9711300°

Alternate names

  • Рединг
  • XRE
  • Reding
  • Reading

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
68 Kilometer
Birmingham
135 Kilometer
Liverpool
268 Kilometer
Sheffield
216 Kilometer
Bristol
130 Kilometer
Glasgow
552 Kilometer
Leicester
131 Kilometer
Edinburgh
526 Kilometer
Leeds
262 Kilometer
Cardiff
177 Kilometer
Manchester
245 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
196 Kilometer
Coventry
113 Kilometer
Sunderland
381 Kilometer
Brent
55 Kilometer
Birkenhead
269 Kilometer

From Reading to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,044 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,655 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,523 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,899 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,607 Kilometer
Beijing
9,475 Kilometer
Karachi
6,175 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,548 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,655 Kilometer
Delhi
6,740 Kilometer
Moscow
3,123 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,737 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,922 Kilometer
Seoul
10,349 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,023 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,501 Kilometer
Lagos
4,963 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,707 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,386 Kilometer
New York City
5,961 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,696 Kilometer
Taipei
10,222 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,273 Kilometer
Lima
9,263 Kilometer
Cairo
3,490 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,795 Kilometer
London
68 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,933 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,709 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,141 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,815 Kilometer
Tehran
4,536 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,861 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,755 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,993 Kilometer
Lahore
6,411 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,009 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,966 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,850 Kilometer
Harbin
10,229 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,595 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,975 Kilometer
Shantou
9,909 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,116 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,578 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,671 Kilometer
Santiago
10,877 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,822 Kilometer
Sydney
15,372 Kilometer
Yangon
8,655 Kilometer
Jinan
9,577 Kilometer
Chennai
7,750 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,352 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,255 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,820 Kilometer
Changchun
10,138 Kilometer
Dalian
9,902 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,575 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,086 Kilometer
Kunming
8,789 Kilometer