Where is Cardiff located?

Cardiff is located in United Kingdom (Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Penarth, Dinas Powys and Caerphilly.

Cardiff (United Kingdom)

Distances from Cardiff to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Cardiff?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cardiff

What country is Cardiff in?

What country is Cardiff in?

Latitude

51.4800000°

Longitude

-3.1800000°

Alternate names

  • 카디프
  • 加的夫
  • カーディフ
  • კარდიფი
  • ကားဒစ်မြို့
  • คาร์ดิฟฟ์
  • കാർഡിഫ്
  • கார்டிஃப்
  • ਕਾਰਡਿਫ਼
  • কার্ডিফ
  • कार्डिफ़
  • कार्डिफ
  • کارڈف
  • کاردیف
  • كارديف
  • קארדיף
  • Քարդիֆ
  • Кардіфф
  • Кардыф
  • Кардифф
  • Кардиф
  • Κάρντιφ
  • khardif f
  • kartihp
  • kardyf
  • kardipha
  • kardifa
  • karadifa
  • kadipeu
  • kadifu
  • jia de fu
  • Kārdifa
  • Kerdiz
  • Karntif
  • Kardyf
  • Kardydh
  • Kardip
  • Kardiff
  • Kardifas
  • Kardifa
  • Kardif
  • Kadif
  • Cayr Deeth
  • Cardiffa
  • Cardiff
  • Cairdiff
  • Caerdydd
  • CWL

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
244 Kilometer
Birmingham
150 Kilometer
Liverpool
213 Kilometer
Sheffield
250 Kilometer
Bristol
47 Kilometer
Glasgow
490 Kilometer
Leicester
208 Kilometer
Edinburgh
492 Kilometer
Leeds
286 Kilometer
Manchester
233 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
186 Kilometer
Coventry
168 Kilometer
Sunderland
403 Kilometer
Brent
230 Kilometer
Birkenhead
211 Kilometer
Nottingham
229 Kilometer

From Cardiff to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,217 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,816 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,449 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,052 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,447 Kilometer
Beijing
9,651 Kilometer
Karachi
6,333 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,724 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,823 Kilometer
Delhi
6,906 Kilometer
Moscow
3,297 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,905 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,086 Kilometer
Seoul
10,525 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,955 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,673 Kilometer
Lagos
4,981 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,851 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,561 Kilometer
New York City
5,789 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,864 Kilometer
Taipei
10,392 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,315 Kilometer
Lima
9,150 Kilometer
Cairo
3,624 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,665 Kilometer
London
244 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,104 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,880 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,298 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,988 Kilometer
Tehran
4,701 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,032 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,923 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,167 Kilometer
Lahore
6,578 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,185 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,139 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,786 Kilometer
Harbin
10,406 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,770 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,148 Kilometer
Shantou
10,078 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,275 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,727 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,836 Kilometer
Santiago
10,790 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,984 Kilometer
Sydney
15,514 Kilometer
Yangon
8,815 Kilometer
Jinan
9,751 Kilometer
Chennai
7,900 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,526 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,393 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,962 Kilometer
Changchun
10,314 Kilometer
Dalian
10,078 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,403 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,249 Kilometer
Kunming
8,957 Kilometer