Where is Leeds located?

What country is Leeds in?

United Kingdom

What country is Leeds in?

How far is it to Leeds?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Leeds

Leeds

Leeds is located in United Kingdom (City and Borough of Leeds, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Chapel Allerton, Morley and Lofthouse.

Latitude

53.7964800°

Longitude

-1.5478500°

Alternate names

  • 리즈
  • 利兹
  • 列斯
  • リーズ
  • ლიდზი
  • ลีดส์
  • ಲೀಡ್ಸ್
  • లీడ్స్
  • લીડ્ઝ
  • लीड्स
  • ܠܝܕܣ
  • لیڈز
  • لیدز
  • ليدز
  • לידס
  • לידז
  • Լիդս
  • Лідс
  • Лийдс
  • Лидс
  • Горад Лідс
  • Ληντς
  • rizu
  • lydz
  • lyds
  • lijeu
  • lie si
  • lidzi
  • lidsa
  • lids
  • lidjha
  • li ci
  • Ritis
  • Līdsa
  • Loidis
  • Lints
  • Lijds
  • Lidsas
  • Lidsa
  • Lids
  • Leeds
  • Ledesia
  • LBA
  • Gorad Lids

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
276 Kilometer
City of London
277 Kilometer
Birmingham
147 Kilometer
Glasgow
314 Kilometer
Liverpool
122 Kilometer
Sheffield
46 Kilometer
Edinburgh
271 Kilometer
Bristol
271 Kilometer
Manchester
65 Kilometer
Leicester
132 Kilometer
Islington
274 Kilometer
Coventry
153 Kilometer
Hull
97 Kilometer
Cardiff
286 Kilometer
Bradford
16 Kilometer
Belfast
361 Kilometer

From Leeds to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,149 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,735 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,074 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,674 Kilometer
Beijing
9,558 Kilometer
Karachi
6,344 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,816 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,634 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,784 Kilometer
Delhi
6,883 Kilometer
Moscow
3,140 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,867 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,067 Kilometer
Seoul
10,436 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,241 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,611 Kilometer
Lagos
5,223 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,898 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,473 Kilometer
New York City
5,973 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,825 Kilometer
Taipei
10,342 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,534 Kilometer
Lima
9,429 Kilometer
Cairo
3,701 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,934 Kilometer
London
276 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,050 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,824 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,310 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,919 Kilometer
Tehran
4,682 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,975 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,884 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,096 Kilometer
Lahore
6,546 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,085 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,074 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,071 Kilometer
Harbin
10,294 Kilometer

Places near Leeds